StarTech Transceivers / Modules / Modulars

12 3 4 5 6 7 Next 

Showing 1 - 40 of 250 Products

  • 10BASE-T 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23814 Model#: MASFP1GBTXST
    $86.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • HPE 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-T (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - For HPE switches like: BladeSystem c-Class - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23734 Model#: 813874B21ST
    $417.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23878 Model#: SFP10GBSRST
    $369.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • 1000BASE-LX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23816 Model#: MASFP1GBLX10
    $103.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23818 Model#: MASFP1GBSXST
    $55.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE J4858C Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 1400 1700 1820 2520 2530 2600 2620 3500 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23823 Model#: J4858CST
    $80.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 C3850 NCS540 C9500 C9200 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23837 Model#: QSFP40GLR4ST
    $1,783.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 100m (328') - MPO Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23839 Model#: QSFP40SR4ST
    $734.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 40Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23842 Model#: QSFP40LR4ST
    $3,208.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MS425 MX600 MX450 MS450 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23847 Model#: MASFP10GBSR
    $78.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 C3850 NCS540 C9500 C9200 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23848 Model#: QSFP40GLR4S
    $1,778.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 150m (492') - MPO Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 C3850 NCS540 C9500 C9200 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23849 Model#: QSFP40GSR4ST
    $286.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-EX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23859 Model#: SFP1000EXST
    $129.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP 1000BASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23862 Model#: SFP1000BXUST
    $150.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP 1000BASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23863 Model#: SFP1000BXDST
    $149.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23864 Model#: SFP1000LXST
    $99.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP 100BASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23865 Model#: SFP100BBXDST
    $156.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23866 Model#: SFP1000LHST
    $129.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP 100BASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23867 Model#: SFP100BBXUST
    $193.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-FX 100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 2km (1.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23868 Model#: SFP100BFXST
    $76.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-EX 100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23869 Model#: SFP100BEXST
    $130.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-LX 100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23870 Model#: SFP100BLXST
    $101.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-ZX 100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23871 Model#: SFP100BZXST
    $150.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-LH 100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23872 Model#: SFP100BLHST
    $128.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ 10GBASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23873 Model#: SFP10GBBXUST
    $220.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23874 Model#: SFP1000SXST
    $51.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23875 Model#: SFP10GBLRST
    $129.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ 10GBASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23876 Model#: SFP10GBBXDST
    $220.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 10GBASE-T 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9300 C9500 C3650 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23877 Model#: SFP10GBTCST
    $433.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 1000BASE-T 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - For Cisco switches like: IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB67011 Model#: SFPC1110
    $87.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector - For Cisco switches like: IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 ME1200 ME2400 N9300 N9500 N9200 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB67012 Model#: SFPGLCSXMMST
    $57.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco GLC TE Compatible Transceiver | 1000BASE-TX (1 Gbps) - Up to 328' (100 m) / Industrial Temp Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 Connector / Cat5e / CAT6 Copper / SFP to LAN - For Cisco switches like C1000 | C2960S | C3560 | C3750 | C9400 | C9500 | N3500 | N2000 | N5000 | N7000 | N7700 | IE2000 | Firepower | ISR4000 | F3-Series - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself & not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC33803 Model#: GLCTEST
    $111.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC33841 Model#: SFP1GEFEETST
    $73.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP 100BASE-BX-U (100Mbps) - 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 1Mb BiDi Transceiver - Up to 20km (12.4mi) - 1 Mb Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Juniper switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC33842 Model#: SFPFE20KT3R5
    $363.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT15R13 Compatible SFP 100BASE-BX-D (100Mbps) - 1550nmTX/1310nmRX Single Mode (SMF) 1Mb BiDi Transceiver - Up to 20km (12.4mi) - 1 Mb Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Juniper switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC33843 Model#: SFPFE20KT5R3
    $363.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 40GBASE-ER4 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode - Up to 40 km (24.9 mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC39325 Model#: QSFP40GER4ES
    $5,515.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 150m (492') - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC39326 Model#: QSFP40GSR4ES
    $487.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm | Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: ASR9000 ASR1000 NCS5500 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C9200L - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC39340 Model#: SFP-10G-ZR-ST
    $1,378.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U (1Gbps) - 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 1GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - 1 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Juniper switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC39343 Model#: SFPGE40KT3R5
    $301.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode - Up to 6.2mi (10 km) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC40664 Model#: 10320-ST
    $2,095.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

Showing 1 - 40 of 250 Products

12 3 4 5 6 7 Next 
loading