StarTech Transceivers / Modules / Modulars

Prev 1 2 3 45 6 7 Next 

Showing 121 - 160 of 250 Products

  • Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 200m (656') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31361 Model#: 10303-ST
    $259.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10319 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 150m (492') - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31362 Model#: 10319-ST
    $341.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10338 Compatible SFP+ 1000BASE-T (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31363 Model#: 10338-ST
    $467.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-D (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Brocade switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31364 Model#: 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-ST
    $312.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-D (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Brocade switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31365 Model#: 10G-SFPP-BXD-ST
    $227.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-U (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Brocade switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31366 Model#: 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-ST
    $314.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-U (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Brocade switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31367 Model#: 10G-SFPP-BXU-ST
    $227.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 200m (656') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31368 Model#: 10G-SFPP-LRM-ST
    $240.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31369 Model#: 10G-SFPP-LR-ST
    $156.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 200m (656') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31370 Model#: 10G-SFPP-SR-ST
    $87.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31371 Model#: 40GBASE-LR4-ST
    $1,705.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31372 Model#: 40G-QSFP-LR4-ST
    $1,678.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 150m (492') - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31373 Model#: 40G-QSFP-SR4-ST
    $341.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 44W4408 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31374 Model#: 44W4408-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31375 Model#: 57-0000075-01-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 57-0000076-01 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31376 Model#: 57-0000076-01-ST
    $168.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade 95Y0549 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31377 Model#: 95Y0549-ST
    $92.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-T Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-T (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31378 Model#: AR-SFP-10G-T-ST
    $481.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade BRSFP-1GECOPR Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31379 Model#: BRSFP-1GECOPR-ST
    $92.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks CG Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31380 Model#: CG-ST
    $87.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Brocade E1MG-TX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31381 Model#: E1MG-TX-ST
    $92.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3A0000712 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31382 Model#: EW3A0000712-ST
    $55.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3P0000559 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31383 Model#: EW3P0000559-ST
    $56.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3Z0000587 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31384 Model#: EW3Z0000587-ST
    $55.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For HPE switches like 2920, 2910al, 3500yl 3800 5400zl - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31385 Model#: J9151A-BX-U-ST
    $236.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks LX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31386 Model#: LX-ST
    $58.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31387 Model#: PLUS-LR-ST
    $165.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31388 Model#: PLUS-SR-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-T Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-T (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31389 Model#: PLUS-T-ST
    $501.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 400m (1312'.) - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31390 Model#: QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST
    $436.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks SX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31391 Model#: SX-ST
    $56.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31392 Model#: XBR-000180-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31393 Model#: XBR-000182-ST
    $168.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XBR-000190 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31394 Model#: XBR-000190-ST
    $92.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XG-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31395 Model#: XG-LR-ST
    $168.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XG-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31396 Model#: XG-SR-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+40GBASE-LR4 (40 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm | Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: C4500 N7000 N7700 N9300 N9500 NCS5000 C9800 N3000 - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31397 Model#: QSFP-40GE-LR4-ST
    $1,790.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE JD094B-BX60-D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 60km (37.3mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500 5820 5120 - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31398 Model#: JD094B-BX60-D-ST
    $491.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE JD094B-BX60-U Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 60km (37.3mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500 5820 5120 - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31399 Model#: JD094B-BX60-U-ST
    $491.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 100% compatibility with HP JG234A guaranteed - Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP+ modules - Maximum transfer distance of 40 km (24.8 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-ER Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.6W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) - MTBF: 426,514,897 hours
    SKU#: AC31400 Model#: JG234A-ST
    $805.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

Showing 121 - 160 of 250 Products

Prev 1 2 3 45 6 7 Next 
loading