StarTech Transceivers / Modules / Modulars

Prev 1 23 4 5 6 7 Next 

Showing 41 - 80 of 250 Products

  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31281 Model#: AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST
    $56.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31282 Model#: AR-SFP-1G-T-ST
    $76.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31283 Model#: AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST
    $166.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 100m (328') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31284 Model#: AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST
    $87.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SRL (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31285 Model#: AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST
    $87.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 150m (492') - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31286 Model#: QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-ST
    $328.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10057H Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U (1Gbps) - 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Extreme Networks switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31287 Model#: 10057H-ST
    $87.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10056H Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-D (1Gbps) - 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Extreme Networks switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31288 Model#: 10056H-ST
    $100.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10057 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U (1Gbps) - 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Extreme Networks switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31289 Model#: 10057-ST
    $70.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10056 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-D (1Gbps) - 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Extreme Networks switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31290 Model#: 10056-ST
    $87.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31291 Model#: 10052-ST
    $56.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31292 Model#: 10051-ST
    $58.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31293 Model#: 10070H-ST
    $92.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Extreme Networks 10050 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31294 Model#: 10050-ST
    $90.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31295 Model#: EW3Z0000586-ST
    $165.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3P0000558 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31296 Model#: EW3P0000558-ST
    $165.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31297 Model#: EW3A0000711-ST
    $165.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3F0000710 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31298 Model#: EW3F0000710-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3B0000710 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31299 Model#: EW3B0000710-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31300 Model#: EW3Z0000585-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31301 Model#: EW3P0000557-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31302 Model#: EW3A0000710-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 C3850 NCS540 - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31303 Model#: SFP-10G-BXD-I-ST
    $240.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 C3850 NCS540 - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31304 Model#: SFP-10G-BXU-I-ST
    $240.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 20km (12.4mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 C3850 NCS540 - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31305 Model#: SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
    $259.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks LX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31386 Model#: LX-ST
    $58.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31387 Model#: PLUS-LR-ST
    $165.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31388 Model#: PLUS-SR-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-T Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-T (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31389 Model#: PLUS-T-ST
    $501.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 400m (1312'.) - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31390 Model#: QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST
    $436.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Palo Alto Networks SX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31391 Model#: SX-ST
    $56.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31392 Model#: XBR-000180-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31393 Model#: XBR-000182-ST
    $168.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XBR-000190 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31394 Model#: XBR-000190-ST
    $92.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XG-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31395 Model#: XG-LR-ST
    $168.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Brocade XG-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31396 Model#: XG-SR-ST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+40GBASE-LR4 (40 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm | Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: C4500 N7000 N7700 N9300 N9500 NCS5000 C9800 N3000 - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31397 Model#: QSFP-40GE-LR4-ST
    $1,790.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE JD094B-BX60-D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 60km (37.3mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500 5820 5120 - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31398 Model#: JD094B-BX60-D-ST
    $491.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE JD094B-BX60-U Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 60km (37.3mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - For HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500 5820 5120 - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31399 Model#: JD094B-BX60-U-ST
    $491.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 100% compatibility with HP JG234A guaranteed - Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP+ modules - Maximum transfer distance of 40 km (24.8 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-ER Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.6W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) - MTBF: 426,514,897 hours
    SKU#: AC31400 Model#: JG234A-ST
    $805.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

Showing 41 - 80 of 250 Products

Prev 1 23 4 5 6 7 Next 
loading