StarTech Transceivers / Modules / Modulars

12 3 4 5 6 7 Next 

Showing 1 - 40 of 251 Products

  • 10BASE-T 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23814 Model#: MASFP1GBTXST
    $98.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MX84 MX600 MX450 MS425 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23818 Model#: MASFP1GBSXST
    $63.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • HPE 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-T (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - For HPE switches like: BladeSystem c-Class - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23734 Model#: 813874B21ST
    $472.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23878 Model#: SFP10GBSRST
    $421.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-TX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23879 Model#: SFP1000TXST
    $90.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 70km (43.5mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23880 Model#: SFP1000ZXST
    $170.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-ER guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 40 km (24.8 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-ER fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.6 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 1 293 340 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23881 Model#: SFP10GERST
    $690.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-T 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 30m (98.4') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23882 Model#: SFP10GBTST
    $483.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23884 Model#: SFP10GSRXST
    $94.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23885 Model#: SFP10GLRSST
    $644.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ER 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23886 Model#: SFP10GBERST
    $1,965.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ZR 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23887 Model#: SFP10GBZRST
    $3,534.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23888 Model#: SFP1GELXST
    $113.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 200m (656') - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23890 Model#: SFP10GBLRMST
    $655.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC23899 Model#: SFP10GSRSST
    $445.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EG3C0000086 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31253 Model#: EG3C0000086-ST
    $68.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Citrix EG3B0000087 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31254 Model#: EG3B0000087-ST
    $108.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 10GBASE-ER 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 ASR1000 NCS5500 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31255 Model#: SFP-10G-ER-ST
    $896.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 2530 2540 2910al 2930F 2930M 3500yl 3800 3810M - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31256 Model#: J9153D-ST
    $915.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP 100BASE-FX (100 Mbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 2km (1.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31257 Model#: SFP100MFXEMS
    $115.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • 100% compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX guaranteed - Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000Base-SX Fiber transceiver has low power consumption - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) - MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
    SKU#: AC31258 Model#: SFP1GSXEMCST
    $63.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-LX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31259 Model#: SFP1GLXEMCST
    $66.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-ZX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31260 Model#: SFP1GZXEMCST
    $347.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U (1Gbps) - 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31261 Model#: SFP1GBX10UES
    $118.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-D (1Gbps) - 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31262 Model#: SFP1GBX10DES
    $124.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-U Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U (1Gbps) - 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31263 Model#: SFP1GBX40UES
    $278.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-D (1Gbps) - 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31264 Model#: SFP1GBX40DES
    $278.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-T Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31265 Model#: SFP1GTEMCST
    $90.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 150m (492') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31266 Model#: SFP10GUSREMS
    $288.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 400m (1312') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31267 Model#: SFP10GSREMST
    $286.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 200m (656') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31268 Model#: SFP10GLRMEMS
    $683.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31269 Model#: SFP10GLREMST
    $344.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31270 Model#: SFP10GEREMST
    $840.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31271 Model#: SFP10GZREMST
    $2,938.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-U (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31272 Model#: SFP10GBX10US
    $525.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-D (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31273 Model#: SFP10GBX10DS
    $525.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX40-U Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-U (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31274 Model#: SFP10GBX40US
    $618.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX40-D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-D (10Gbps) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31275 Model#: SFP10GBX40DS
    $618.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 400m (1312') - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31276 Model#: QSFP40GESR4E
    $396.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1311nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AC31277 Model#: QSFP40GLR4ES
    $1,971.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

Showing 1 - 40 of 251 Products

12 3 4 5 6 7 Next 
loading