Transceivers / Modules / Modulars

Featured Products

Showing 1 - 40 of 175 Products

  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC Module, Single-Mode, LC Interface, Up to 10km Distance, 3 Years Warranty (TL-SM311LS)
    SKU#: AA38826 Model#: TL-SM311LS
  • TP-LINK 1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-mode LC Fiber Converter - 1x Gigabit SFP Port & 1x Gigabit RJ45 Port - Full Duplex Flow Control (TL-MC220L)
    SKU#: AA38887 Model#: MC220L
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Extends Up to 500 Meter, SC, Multi-Mode (MC200CM)
    SKU#: AA38877 Model#: MC200CM
  • TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Extends Up to 15km, SC, single-mode
    SKU#: AA38876 Model#: MC210CS
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Multi mode, LC interface, up to 550m, 3 Years Warranty
    SKU#: AA38827 Model#: TL-SM311LM
  • Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver (MGBSX1)
    SKU#: AA38716 Model#: MGBSX1
  • Ubiquiti Networks RJ45 - 10 Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module - UF-RJ45-10G - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC17649 Model#: UF-RJ45-10G
  • Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable - 2m - First End Connector: 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+, Second End: 1x SFF-8431 - SFP+ - Cisco UCS 6140XP Fabric Interconnect, ELV, RoHS - Brown - Twinaxial & Copper - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC17706 Model#: SFP-H10GB-CU2M=
  • Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver module for Category 5 Copper Wire - GLC-TE= - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC19452 Model#: GLC-TE=
  • Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Loco Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE - Interface: 1x GPON Port (WAN), 1x Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port - GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX) - Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX) - 3.5W Max. Power Consumption - Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter - Wall Mountable (in-Door0
    SKU#: AC20897 Model#: UF-LOCO
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT-4 UFiber 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal - Interface: 4x GPON OLT SFP, 1x 1G/10G SFP+ - Supports up to 512 Clients (128 per PON Port - GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX) / 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX) - Max Power Consumption: 35W (Exluding SFP Modules) - CE, FCC, IC Certifications
    SKU#: AC20898 Model#: UF-OLT-4
  • ATEN VE1801EUT HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Transmitter with EU Wall Plate - Supports 4K Resolution (40m) & 1080p (70m) - Supports RS-232 Channel Tranmisison - Max Data Rate: 10.2Gbps (3.4Gbps) - HDCP Compatible - HDMI 4K Compliant - 2 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC22100 Model#: VE1801EUT
    $350.00

    Notify Me

  • ATEN VE1801UST HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Transmitter with US Wall Plate - Transmits up to 4K (40m) & 1080p (70m) - Video Interface: HDMI Type-A Female (100? Impedance) - Max Data Rate: 10.2 Gbps (3.4Gbps per lane) - Includes Power Adapter, RS-232 Terminal Block (3-Pin), Power Terminal Block (2-Pin) - 2 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC22101 Model#: VE1801UST
    $350.00

    Notify Me

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 20 km (12.4 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-LH fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 2 722 277 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23674 Model#: SFPG1320C
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-FE-100FX guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 2 km (1.2 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 100BASE-FX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 1 472 572 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
    SKU#: AC23682 Model#: SFPF1302C
  • 100% compatibility with HP 453154-B21 guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 100 m (328 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-T copper transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3 W - Hot-swappable with other copper modules - Copper connector - DDM: No - MTBF: - TAA Compliant - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
    SKU#: AC23684 Model#: 453154B21ST
  • 100% compatibility with HP 455883-B21 guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 068 049 hours - TAA Compliant - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23686 Model#: 455883B21ST
  • 100% compatibility with HP 3CSFP91 guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-SX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 381 761 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23690 Model#: 3CSFP91ST
  • 100% compatibility with HP 813874-B21 guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP+ modules - Maximum transfer distance of 30 m (98.4 ft) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-T copper transceiver is hot-swappable with other copper modules - DDM: No - MTBF: 4,598,430 hours - TAA Compliant - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23734 Model#: 813874B21ST
  • 100% compatibility with HP AJ717A guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 8GFC fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.5 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: MTBF: 2 104 865 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23737 Model#: AJ717AST
  • 100% compatibility with HP AJ716B guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 8GFC fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.2 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 1 967 709 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23758 Model#: AJ716BST
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.2 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 1 967 709 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23769 Model#: EXSFP10GESRS
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 100 m (328 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10/100/1000BASE-T copper transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3 W - Hot-swappable with other copper modules - Copper connector - DDM: No - MTBF: - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
    SKU#: AC23770 Model#: EXSFP1GETST
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-SX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 381 761 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23772 Model#: EXSFP1GESXST
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-EX-SMD guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 40 km (24.8 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-EX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 013 496 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23774 Model#: GLCEXSMDST
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-LR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.2 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 2 104 865 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23775 Model#: EXSFP10GELRS
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-SX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 381 761 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23777 Model#: GLCSXMMDST
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 70 km (43.5 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-ZX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 1 536 764 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23778 Model#: GLCZXSMRGDST
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-LX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 092 408 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23779 Model#: EXSFP1GELXST
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-LX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 092 408 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23780 Model#: GLCLXSMRGDST
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-SX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 381 761 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23781 Model#: GLCSXMMRGDST
  • 100% compatibility with HP J4858C guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-SX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 381 761 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps - 10 Pack
    SKU#: AC23800 Model#: J4858C10PKST
  • 100% compatibility with HP J4859C guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-LX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode / Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 092 408 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps - 10 Pack
    SKU#: AC23802 Model#: J4859C10PKST
  • 100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 220 m (721 ft.) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-LRM fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 1 535 075 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23803 Model#: J9152AST
  • 100% compatibility with HP J4859C guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-LX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode / Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 092 408 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23805 Model#: J4859CST
  • 100% compatibility with HP J8177C guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 100 m (328 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-T copper transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3 W - Hot-swappable with other copper modules - Copper connector - DDM: No - MTBF: 4 655 371 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
    SKU#: AC23806 Model#: J8177CST
  • 100% compatibility with HP J9151A guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-LR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.2 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 2 104 865 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23807 Model#: J9151AST
  • 100% compatibility with HP J8177C guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 100 m (328 ft) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-T copper transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3 W - Hot-swappable with other copper modules - Copper connector - DDM: No - MTBF: 4 655 371 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps - 10 Pack
    SKU#: AC23808 Model#: J8177C10PKST
  • 100% compatibility with HP JD094B guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-LR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.2 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 2 104 865 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23809 Model#: JD094BST
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-LR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.2 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 2 104 865 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    SKU#: AC23810 Model#: MASFP10GBLR

Showing 1 - 40 of 175 Products


loading