Modems / Routers / Gateways (Wired)

Featured Products

Showing 1 - 40 of 45 Products

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT EdgeRouterX ER-X-AU 5 Port Gigabit Router - 1x 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data/PoE Input Port, 3x 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data Ports, 1x 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data/PoE Passthrough Port - Dual-Core 880MHz, MIPS1004Kc Processor - 256MB DDR3 RAM - 256MB NAND Storage - ESD/EMP Protection - ER-X-AU - 12 Months Limited Warranty - Includes AU Adapter
    SKU#: AC03983 Model#: ER-X-AU
    $79.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • DrayTek Vigor130 VDSL2/ADSL2/2+ Modem Router with Firewall & IPv6 - 1 x VDSL2/ADSL2/2+ port, RJ-11 (Annex A) or RJ-45 (Annex B) - 1 x 10/100/1000 Base-Tx LAN port, RJ-45 - Firewall, CSM , IPv6 - 1 Year Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AB79981 Model#: Vigor130
    $138.00
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT EdgeRouter ER-X-SFP 6 Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Router - 5x 10/100/1000 PoE RJ45 Ports, 1x 100/1000 SFP Port - PoE Out Voltage Range: 22-24VDC, Max. Total PoE Output 50W @ 24V - Dual-Core 880 MHz, MIPS1004Kc - 256 MB DDR3 RAM - 1 Year Warranty
    SKU#: AB68359 Model#: ER-X-SFP-AU
    $119.99
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Netgear LB2120 4G LTE Wired Modem with WAN Passthrough - 4G LTE connectivity with 3G fallback - 150 Mbps download and 50 Mbps upload speeds - Dual Ethernet Ports WAN & LAN - Gigabit Ethernet port for connection pass-through - AT&T Network-Ready device - Compatible 3G/4G LTE Mobile Service (3FF Micro-SIM) - LB2120-100AUS - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC12201 Model#: LB2120-100AUS
    $228.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT USG Gigabit Enterprise Gateway Router - 3x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports, 1x RJ45 Serial Port - Dual-Core 500 MHz, MIPS64 Processor, 512MB DDR2 RAM, 2GB On-Board Flash Storage - 12VDC, 1A Power Adapter - 1 Year Warranty
    SKU#: AB68411 Model#: USG
    $189.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT UniFi Security Gateway PRO Enterprise 4Port Router - Extends the UniFi Enterprise System to provide routing and advanced security - Dual-Core 1 GHz Processor - 2 GB DDR3 RAM - 4GB On-Board Flash Storage - Rackmountable Design - 1x RJ-45 Serial Console Port, 2x Gigabit RJ45 Ports, 2x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combination Ports - 12 Months Limited Warranty - USG-PRO-4
    SKU#: AB85296 Model#: USG-PRO-4
    $469.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Netcomm NF10WV VDSL2/ADSL2+ Wireless N300 Modem Router - 2.4GHz 802.11n Wireless LAN - 1x 10/100/1000Mbps WAN Ethernet Port - 1x ADSL/VDSL Ethernet Port - 4x 10/100Mbps LAN Ethernet - 2x FXS ports for VoIP - 2x USB 2.0 Ports for storage - Built-in media server - NBN ready - Wireline Routing Speeds - IGMP Snooping - IPTV IGMP V1 V2 Pass through - QoS - WPS Button - NF10WV - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC06809 Model#: NF10WV
    $127.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • DrayTek Vigor2927L Multi-WAN Router with 4G LTE SIM Card Slot - Ports: 1x WAN, 1x LAN/WAN, 5x LAN - 2x Standard-Sized SIM Slots - 1x USB 2.0 for 3G/4G/LTE USB Modem - 802.11n 2×2 MIMO 400Mbps - LTE Category: 6 - Data Rate: 300 Mbps downlink, 50 Mbps uplink - IPv4/IPv6 - Rack Mountable - Dimensions: 241mm x 165mm x 44mm - Vigor2927L - 2 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC39500 Model#: Vigor2927L
    $755.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Netgear DM200 High-Speed Broadband VDSL/ADSL Modem - Compatible with VDSL, VDSL2, ADSL, ADSL2, & ADSL2+ - 1x LAN Ethernet RJ-45 port - 1x VDSL/ADSL RJ-11 port - 12 Months Warranty
    SKU#: AB84686 Model#: DM200-100AUS
    $72.99

    Notify Me

  • Cisco RV340-K9 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router - Dual Gigabit Ethernet Ports - 2x RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet, 4x RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet, 2x USB Ports for external 3G/4G or flash drive - RV340-K9-AU - Limited Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC06660 Model#: RV340-K9-AU
    $294.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link Load Balance Broadband Router - TL-R480T+ - 5 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AA37074 Model#: TL-R480T+
    $99.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks ER-12P EdgeRouter 10-port Gigabit PoE Router with 2 SFP Ports - Processor: MIPS64 4 Core 1 GHz - System Memory: 1GB DDR3 RAM - On-board Flash Storage: 8MB SPI NOR, 4GB eMMC NAND - Wall/Rack Mountable - 1x RJ45 Serial Port, 2x 1Gb SFP Ports, 10x 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet Ports with PoE - 20W Max. Power Consumption (Excludes PoE Output) - ER-12P - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC25675 Model#: ER-12P
    $559.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link VC321-G2H AC1600 Hybrid WiFi DSL2/ADSL2+ Modem Router with VoIP,3G/4G SIM Slot - Interface: 4x Gigabite LAN Ports, 1x Gigabit RJ45 WAN Port, 1x Micro SIM card port, 1x RJ11 DSL Port - Wireless Standards: IEEE802.11ac, 802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b, 802.11a - Frequency: 2.4GHz & 5GHz - Signal Rate: 2.4G: 300Mbps, 5G: 1300Mbps - Wireless Security: 64/128bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK - VC321-G2H - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC36598 Model#: VC321-G2H
    $249.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT EdgeRouter 4-Port Gigabit Router with SFP - 4x Ethernet Ports (Default eth0), 1x Gigabit SFP Ports, 3x Gigabit RJ45 Ports - 4-Core 1 GHz, MIPS64 Processor - 1GB DDR3 RAM - 4 GB eMMC, 8 MB SPI NOR On-Board Flash Storage - Rackmountable (Rackmount kit not included) - ER-4 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC11135 Model#: ER-4
    $299.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link Load Balance Broadband Router - 1x Fixed WAN, 1x Fixed LAN & 3x Changeable WAN/LAN Ports - Qos - VPN (TL-R470T+ V4)
    SKU#: AA37187 Model#: TL-R470T+
    $69.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • DrayTek Vigor120 ADSL2/2+ Modem Router - 1x RJ-45 10/100 Mbps with Auto-sensing and Auto-MDI-X - 1x RJ-11 Port - Power Adapter: 9V 500mA - ADSL, ADSL2/2+ compliant - PPPoE / PPPoA - Multi-NAT, DMZ Host, Port-redirect - SPI - DoS / DDoS Protection - UPnP - IGMPv2 Proxy - DHCP Client / Relay / Server - Vigor120 - 1 Year Warranty
    SKU#: AB53131 Model#: Vigor120
    $49.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • TP-LINK TL-ER6120 Safestream Gigabit Dual-Wan VPN Router - TL-ER6120
    SKU#: AA37191 Model#: TL-ER6120
    $329.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco Meraki Z3C Cloud Managed LTE Teleworker Gateway - Stateful Firewall Throughput: 100Mbps - Max VPN Throughput: 50Mbps - WAN Interface: 1x Gigabit Ethernet, 1x Integrated CAT 3 LTE Cellular Modem, 1x USB (Cellular Failover) - LAN Interface: 4x RJ-45 GbE Ports - PoE: 1x PoE Port (802.3af, 15.5W) - Recommended Clients: Up to 5 Devices - Wireless: Dual-band 802.11ac Wave 2, 2x2 MU-MIMO - Power Supply: 50W (54V/0.92A) - Built-in CAT 3 LTE Modem - Z3C-HW-WW - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC31208 Model#: Z3C-HW-WW
    $982.98

    Notify Me

  • Cisco 867VAE Secure Router with VDSL2/ADSL2+ over POTS - 1x GbE & 4x 10/100Mbps LAN Ports - Rack-mountable - 1U (CISCO867VAE-K9)
    SKU#: AA95733 Model#: CISCO867VAE-K9
    $452.98

    Notify Me

  • Cisco RV134W-E-K9 Wireless-AC VDSL2 VPN Router - Built-in high-speed 802.11ac wireless access point - 4x 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN ports with managed switch - 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps GE WAN port - RV134W-E-K9-AU - Limited Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC06653 Model#: RV134W-E-K9-AU
    $265.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • D-Link DWM-312 4G LTE Dual SIM M2M VPN Router - Dual SIM - 2 x Detachable LTE antennas - 4G LTE: 700/800/850/900/1800/1900/2100/2300/2600 MHz - 4G LTE Bands: 1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40 - 3G / UMTS: 850/900/1900/2100 MHz - User friendly Web interface - Advanced VPN support - IPsec, PPTP, L2TPv2, GRE support - SNMP management support - DWM-312 - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC10274 Model#: DWM-312
    $999.99
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco C892FSP 8-port Managed Integrated Services Router with SFP - 1x SFP (mini-GBIC), 8x 10/100BASE-T - Gigabit and Fast Ethernet WAN ports with 8-port 10/100BASE-T managed switch - Integrated WAN backup - Real-time clock - C892FSP-K9 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC05852 Model#: C892FSP-K9
    $1,556.98

    Notify Me

  • Cisco ISR4351/K9 3GE 4G Flash 4GB DRAM Integrated Series Router w/IPB - 200-400Mb/s Throughput - 4GB Flash Memory - 3x WAN/LAN Ports - 1x USB Type B mini Port, 1x USB Type A Port - ISR4351/K9 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC15157 Model#: ISR4351/K9
    $7,776.98

    Notify Me

  • TP-Link TL-ER5120 5-Port Gigabit Multi-Wan Load Balance Router - 1x Fixed WAN, 3x Changeable WAN/LAN, 1x Fixed LAN/DMZ & 1x Console (TL-ER5120)
    SKU#: AA37190 Model#: TL-ER5120
    $279.00
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT EP-R8 8 Port Gigabit Weatherproof Outdoor Router - 6x 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports - 2x 10/100/1000 RJ45/SFP Combination Ports - 1x RJ45 PoE In Port - 1x RJ45 Serial Port - 7x Passive PoE Output Ports (eth1 to eth7) - 2x Passive PoE Input Ports (eth0 and PoE In) - 54V 1.5A PoE Adapter included 54V 1.5A PoE Adapter included - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC02734 Model#: EP-R8
    $779.99

    Notify Me

  • HPE Aruba 2930F 8GB PoE+ 2SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch - 8x RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports - 2x SFP+ 1/10GbE ports - 125 W PoE+ - JL258A - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC11118 Model#: JL258A
    $1,299.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT EdgeRouter Infinity 8-port 10G SFP+ Router - MIPS64 16 Core 1.8 GHz - 16GB DDR4 RAM - 8MB NOR Flash, 4GB eMMC NAND Flash - 1U Rackmount - 1x RJ45 Serial Port, 8x SFP+ Ports, 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Port - 100W Max. Power Consumption - Hot-Swappable Modular Power Supplies - ER-8 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC06996 Model#: ER-8-XG
    $2,799.00

    Notify Me

  • Cisco RV345-K9 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router - Dual Gigabit Ethernet Ports - 2x RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet, 16x RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet, 2x USB Ports for external 3G/4G or flash drive - RV345-K9-AU - Limited Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC06661 Model#: RV345-K9-AU
    $406.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT ER-6P EdgeRouter 6-Port Gigabit PoE Router with SFP - 5x Ethernet Ports (Default eth0), 1x Gigabit SFP Ports - 4-Core 1GHz MIPS64 Processor - 1GB DDR3 RAM - 4GB eMMC, 8 MB SPI NOR On-Board Flash Storage - Rackmountable (Rackmount kit not included) - ER-6P - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC11925 Model#: ER-6P
    $379.00

    Notify Me

  • Cisco RV345P-K9-AU 16-Port Dual WAN Gigabit VPN Router - 2x WAN, 16x RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports (8 data and 8 Power over Ethernet) - PoE 802.3at, max 30W per port up to 120W total - 2x USB ports support a 3G/4G modem or flash drive - Flexible VPN functionality for secure interconnectivity - Dynamic web filtering enables business efficiency and security while connecting to the Internet - RV345P-K9-AU - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC11567 Model#: RV345P-K9-AU
    $611.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router - 4 Port 10/100 Mbps Managed Switch - 256MB Flash Memory - C887VA-K9 Cisco 880 Series Integrated Services Routers
    SKU#: AB68483 Model#: C887VA-K9
    $961.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco ISR4351-SEC/K9 ISR 4351 Security Router Bundle w/ Security License - 200-400Mb/s Throughput - 4GB Flash Memory - 3x WAN/LAN Ports - 1x USB Type B mini Port, 1x USB Type A Port - Cisco IOS Firewall Security License - ISR4351-SEC/K9 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC15158 Model#: ISR4351-SEC/K9
    $10,208.98

    Notify Me

  • HPE Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Managed Gigabit Switch - 24x RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports - Ports 1 - 24 support MACSec - 1x Open module slot, Supports a maximum of 4 SFP+ ports or 1 40GbE ports, with optional module - No PSU installed - JL073A - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC11119 Model#: JL073A
    $5,716.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco ISR4321/K9 2GE 4G Flash 4GB DRAM Integrated Series Router w/IPB - 50-100Mb/s Throughput - 4GB Flash Memory - 2x WAN/LAN Ports - 1x USB Type B mini Port - ISR4321/K9 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC15155 Model#: ISR4321/K9
    $1,674.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco RV132W-E-K9 Wireless-N ADSL2+ VPN Router - Built-in high-speed 802.11n wireless access point - 3x 10/100 Mbps LAN ports with managed switch - 1x 10/100 Mbps WAN port - RV132W-E-K9-AU - Limited Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC06648 Model#: RV132W-E-K9-AU
    $161.98

    Notify Me

  • Cisco C819 M2M 4G LTE Integrated Services Router - Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular - Cellular Data Connectivity Technology: EVDO/HSPA+/LTE/UMTS - Cellular Generation : 4G - Cellular Network Supported : CDMA2000 1X /LTE 1700/LTE 1900/LTE 2100/LTE 700/LTE 850 /WCDMA 1700 /WCDMA 1900/WCDMA 2100/WCDMA 850/WCDMA 900 - Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet - Number of Broadband (RJ-45) Ports: 1 - Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4 - VPN Supported: Yes - C819G-LTE-LA-K9
    SKU#: AC12682 Model#: C819G-LTE-LA-K9
    $2,036.98

    Notify Me

  • TP-Link TL-ER6020 SafeStream Gigabit Dual-WAN VPN Router
    SKU#: AB47819 Model#: TL-ER6020
    $209.00

    Notify Me

  • HPE Aruba 5406R 16-port SFP+ v3 zl2 Switch - 16x open 10GbE SFP+ transceiver slots - 4x open module slots - Supports a maximum of 144 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports or 144 SFP ports or 48 SFP+ ports or 48 HP Smart Rate Multi-Gigabit or 12 40GbE ports, or a combination - No PSU - JL095A - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC11122 Model#: JL095A
    $13,693.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco 4331 Integrated Services Router Security Bundle with SEC License - Cisco IOS Security - 4GB Memory - 2x RJ-45 WAN/LAN - 1x Mini-USB Type B, 1x USB 2.0 Type A - 1RU, Rack-Mountable - Gigabit Ethernet - 90 Days Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AB81613 Model#: ISR4331-SEC/K9
    $3,836.98

    Notify Me

  • Cisco 4321 Integrated Services Router Security Bundle with SEC License - Cisco IOS Security - 4GB Memory - 2x RJ-45 WAN/LAN - 1x Mini-USB Type B, 1x USB 2.0 Type A - 1RU, Rack-Mountable - Gigabit Ethernet - ISR4321-SEC/K9 - 90 Days Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC13298 Model#: ISR4321-SEC/K9
    $2,568.98

    Notify Me

Showing 1 - 40 of 45 Products


Buy wired Modems, Routers and Gateways from Mwave!

At Mwave, we stock a variety of modems, routers and gateways for use in wired networking environments. If you wish to connect to the internet (wired), then you are going to need a modem and router. A modem connects you to the internet provided by your internet service provider (ISP). If you are lucky, your ISP may have bundled a modem into your plan meaning you don’t need to buy one. However, if you do need a modem, we a variety of modems to choose from including modems that are compatible with ADSL, cable, VDSL and NBN ready. We also stock modems that have a 4G backup (you will need your own 4G plan however) in case your wired internet fails such as the ‘DrayTek Vigor2760’. For businesses, our range includes commercial grade variants for improved reliability, durability and longevity. We stock modems, routers and gateways (for wired environments) from leading networking brands such as, Cisco, Netgear, Ubiquiti and many more!

loading