Adapters / Addon Cards (Wired)

Featured Products

Showing 1 - 40 of 131 Products

  • TP-Link TX401 10Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter - Interface: 1x PCI Express 3.0x4, 1x RJ45 Gigabit/Megabit Port - Network Media: 10GBASE-T/5GBASE-T/2.5GBASE-T/1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX - Data Rates: 100 Mbps, 1 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 10 Gbps for Half-Duplex mode,200 Mbps, 2 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 10 Gbps, 20 Gbps for Full-Duplex mode- TX401 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC40770 Model#: TX401
    $109.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • TP-LINK TG-3468 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter, Realtek RTL8168B chipset (TG-3468) - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP - 32-bit PCI Express / 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port - CE, FCC, RoHS - IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-Duplex) - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AA38208 Model#: TG-3468
    $18.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit Network Adapter - 10/100/1000Mbps PCI-Express - Intel 82574L Controller - Low Profile & Full Height - Single RJ45 Connector (EXPI9301CTBLK)
    SKU#: AA38217 Model#: EXPI9301CTBLK
    $46.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • StarTech 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Supports Link Fault Pass through - LED Indicators
    SKU#: AB67014 Model#: MCM110ST2
    $96.98
    $78.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    SKU#: AA38301 Model#: MC220L
    $39.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • 2.5GbE USB A to Ethernet Adapter allows power users to securely connect to high-speed networks (LAN) from USB 3.1 Type-A Laptop - USB-A 3.0/3.1 | 1x RJ45 | 2.5 Gbps Multi-Gigabit Ethernet | 3 Speed 100Mbps/1G/2.5G | Realtek RTL8156 | NBASE-T/2GBASE-T | 16K Jumbo Frame | WoL | VLAN | USB Powered - NBASE-T NIC for high-speeds over Cat 5e Cables - Supports Windows 7/8.1/10/Server 2008 R2/2012 R2/2016/2019/Linux LTS Kernel 4.19+/MacOS 10.11 to 10.14/VMware ESXi 6.5/6.7/7.0 - 2-Yr Warranty
    SKU#: AC33849 Model#: US2GA30
    $201.29
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • StarTech 1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card
    SKU#: AB66938 Model#: ST1000BT32
    $28.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • ASUS PCE-C2500 2.5GBase-T PCIe Network Adapter - Interface: PCIe Express Gen 2 x1, Single RJ-45 Port - Data Rate: 2.5GbE, 1GbE, 100MbE - Dimensions: 120.5 x 83.6 x 21.6 cm (LxWxH) - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC38939 Model#: PCE-C2500
    $95.98
    $86.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Synology E10G21-F2 Dual Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ PCIe Ethernet Adapter Card - Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps - PCIe Interface: PCIe 3.0 x8 (x4 link) - Connections: SFP+ - Jumbo Frame: 1.5 ~ 9KB - IEEE Specification: 802.3ad Link Aggregation, 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet - Network Operation Mode: Full Duplex - Bracket Height: Low Profile, Full Height - Optical SR, Optical LR, DAC Support - 5 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC43152 Model#: E10G21-F2
    $422.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Eaton Network-M2 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Web/SNMP Communications - UPS Supported: 5P, 5PX, 9PX, 9PXM, 9SX & 93PM - Compatible with SNMP v1 and v3 and IP v4 and v6 - 744-A3983 - Network Support: Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseT - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC26609 Model#: Network-M2
    $472.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Lenovo ThinkSystem CA 1Gb 2-port RJ45 LOM - 7ZT7A00544 - Designed For ThinkAgile VX 1U Certified Node 7Y93; ThinkSystem SR530; SR550; SR570; SR590; SR630; SR650; SR850; SR860; SR950 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC28579 Model#: 7ZT7A00544
    $135.98
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Synology E10G18-T2 Dual Port 10 Gigabit PCIe Ethernet Adapter Card - Dual RJ45 Ports provides a total data rate of 20Gbps - Supports IEEE 802.3an/ab (10GBASE-T/1000BASE-T) and 802.3x - PCIe Interface: PCIe 3.0 x8 - Bracket Height: Low Profile and Full Height - 5 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC19633 Model#: E10G18-T2
    $380.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ugreen 20256 USB3.0 Gigabit 10/100/1000 Mbps Lan Card ABS case - USB3.0 to RJ45 adapter supports Gigabit networking over USB 3.0 with up to 5Gbps - Enables you to add a network interface to your computer via USB - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T) compatible - ACBUGN20256 - 12 Month Warranty
    SKU#: AB90212 Model#: ACBUGN20256
    $30.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Synology E25G21-F2 Dual Port 25 Gigabit SFP28 PCIe Ethernet Adapter Card - Data Transfer Rate: 25Gbps - PCIe Interface: PCIe 3.0 x8 - Connections: SFP28 - Jumbo Frame: 1.5 ~ 9KB - IEEE Specification: 802.3ad Link Aggregation, 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet, 802.3by 20Gbps Ethernet - Network Operation Mode: Full Duplex - Bracket Height: Low Profile, Full Height - Auto-negotiation between 10Gb/s and 25Gb/s - Optical SR, Optical LR, DAC Support - 5 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC43153 Model#: E25G21-F2
    $579.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Serveredge 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX Multimode ST Fibre Media Converter (550m)
    SKU#: AB88839 Model#: SED-1000MST(550m)
    $154.98
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link UE300C USB Type-C to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - Output Interface: 1x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet (RJ45) Port - Input Interface: 1x USB3.0 - Chipset: RTL8153 - Supported Systems: Windows 7/8/8.1/10, MacOS, Chrome OS, Linux(Ubuntu) - UE300C - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC37790 Model#: UE300C
    $32.00
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • D-Link DUB-1312 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
    SKU#: AB52487 Model#: DUB-1312
    $55.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • StarTech 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ PCI-E Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM - Add a 10GbE SFP+ slot to your server or workstation - Compatible with multimode or single-mode fiber - Intel 82599 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity - PXE network boot support - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-LR/SR only) and IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) - Compliant with PCI Express Rev 2.0 specification, using PCIe x4 (or higher) slot - Up to 15K jumbo frame support
    SKU#: AB93855 Model#: PEX10000SFPI
    $553.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE MicroServr Gen10+ iLO Enablement Kit - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC48624 Model#: P13788-B21
    $54.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • StarTech USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Dongle - Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB
    SKU#: AB86732 Model#: USB2100
    $38.98

    Pre Order

    ETA: 17/12/2021
  • QNAP Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE SFP+ Network Adapter - Single-port Thunderbolt 3 to single-port 10GbE SFP+ - Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps - Power, LAN Link/Act, Transfer Speed Bus LED Indicators - Bus Powered - Compatible with QNAP Thunderbolt 3 Capable NAS - System Requirements: Windows 7/10 (64-bit), macOS 10.13.3 or later - QNA-T310G1S - 2 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC20074 Model#: QNA-T310G1S
    $335.99
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE FlexFabric 10Gb 4-Port 536FLR-T Adapter - Qlogic 57840S 10Gb Ethernet controller - 20 Gb/s bi-directional Throughput-Theoretical Bandwidth - 802.1Q VLANs - IEEE 1588 PTP - FlexibleLOM adapter - 10GBASE-T connectivity supporting up to 100 meters with CAT 6A cabling - 764302-B21 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC10880 Model#: 764302-B21
    $890.98

    Notify Me

  • 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: IE3200 IE3300 ME1200 ME2400 N9300 N9500 N9200 IE3400 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB86632 Model#: GLCSXMM10PST
    $688.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • SFP+ network card w/quad 10 Gbps slots for performance & redundancy - 4x 10 GbE Open SFP+ | MSA Compliant | Intel XL710 | MMF & SMF Fiber | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frame | VLAN | Link Aggregation | Full profile |2 Yr Warr - Spirent SmartBits verified converged network adapter for industry-leading performance - 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant Lenovo ThinkSystem servers - Windows 7/8/10 Server 2008 R2/2012/2016/2019 Linux LTS kernels 3.x+ VMWare ESXi 5.0+
    SKU#: AC12432 Model#: PEX10GSFP4I
    $950.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • PCIe Network Adapter Card Dual 10GbE NIC copper ports for performance and redundancy -2x 10 Gbps RJ45 Ports | Tehuti TN4010 | 10GBASE-T/NBASE-T | Multi-Gigabit 1/2.5/5/10 Gbps | PCI Express 3.0 x4 | 9K Jumbo Frames|VLAN |IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet | 2-year Warr - Windows 7/8/10; Server 2008 R2/2012/2016/2019; Linux kernels 3.x+; MacOS 10.12 to 10.14; VMWare ESXi 5.0/5.1+ - Auto negotiation 10G/5G/2.5G/1G - Network Interface card supports auto-MDIX, Wake-on-LAN (WoL)/Link Aggregation
    SKU#: AC39347 Model#: ST10GSPEXNDP
    $645.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • StarTech Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
    SKU#: AB66950 Model#: ST1000SPEXD4
    $187.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Alogic SC Female to SC Female Multi mode Duplex OM1 Fibre Adapter
    SKU#: AB88879 Model#: SC-ADP-OM1
    $9.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Intel X550-T1 Single Port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - X550-AT2 Controller - Data Rate Per Port: 100Mb/1GbE/2.5GbE/5GbE/10GbE - Slot Width: x4 Lane - On-chip QoS and Traffic Management - Flexible Port Partitioning - Virtual Machine Device Queues - Storage Over Ethernet: iSCSI, NFS, FCoE - X550-T1 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC08278 Model#: X550-T1
    $544.98

    Notify Me

  • StarTech 2 Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - Metal - Connect, configure and manage two remote RS232 serial devices, over an IP network
    SKU#: AB86675 Model#: NETRS2322P
    $377.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • D-Link DEM 410X - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (DEM-410X)
    SKU#: AA38271 Model#: DEM-410X
    $1,521.98

    Notify Me

  • Serveredge 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (40Km)
    SKU#: AB88842 Model#: SED-1000SSC-40
    $456.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 20km (12.4mi) - LC Connector - For Cisco switches like: IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 ME1200 ME2400 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB86426 Model#: SFPGLCLHSMST
    $111.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • QSFP+ network card w/single 40 GbE slot for high performance/ Use MSA module or DAC - 1x 40Gbps QSFP+ Open Slot | MSA Compliant | Intel XL710 | MMF or SMF Fiber | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frames | VLAN | VT-c | Full + low profile | 2 Yr Warr - SmartBits verified 40 Gigabit Ethernet converged network adapter for max performance - NIC works w/Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant Lenovo ThinkSystem servers - Windows 7/8/10/Server 2008 R2/2012/2016/2019/Linux LTS kernels 3.x+/VMWare ESXi 5.0+
    SKU#: AC27047 Model#: PEX40GQSFPI
    $782.98

    Notify Me

  • Intel X710-DA2 Dual Port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - Intel X710-AM2 Controller - Data Rate Per Port: 1GbE/10GbE - Slot Width: x8 Lanes - On-chip QoS and Traffic Management - Flexible Port Partitioning - Virtual Machine Device Queues - Storage Over Ethernet: iSCSI, NFS - X710DA2 - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC08275 Model#: X710-DA2
    $401.98

    Notify Me

  • StarTech PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card with Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
    SKU#: AB67010 Model#: PEX1000SFP2
    $384.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • StarTech 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
    SKU#: AB64909 Model#: ST1000SPEX2
    $48.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • StarTech 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire – 1km
    SKU#: AB67013 Model#: 110VDSLEXT
    $648.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • 1000BASE-T 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000 ME3400 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB86644 Model#: GLCTST
    $106.98

    Notify Me

  • Intel I350-T2V2 Dual Port Ethernet Server Adapter - PCIe v2.1 - TDP: 4.4W - Intel I350 Controller - x 4 Lane - On-chip QoS and Traffic Management - Flexible Port Partitioning - Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) - PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable - Storage Over Ethernet: iSCSI, NFS - I350-T2V2 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC08284 Model#: I350T2V2
    $250.98

    Notify Me

  • StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - Link-loss forwarding - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Easy installation
    SKU#: AB67019 Model#: ET1000S40LC2
    $867.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to Cart

Showing 1 - 40 of 131 Products


Buy network adapters / add-on cards from Mwave!

At Mwave, we stock various wired networking adapters and add-on cards. Our wired networking adapters and add-on cards can help you expand your networking capabilities and connectivity and improve your networking speeds. Our wired networking adapters and add-on cards include USB-to-ethernet adapters, multi-port ethernet PCIe cards, 10GbE PCIe cards and many more! We stock network adapters and add-on cards from leading brands such as Alogic, Asus, Intel, Startech and many more!

loading