Adapters / Addon Cards (Wired)

Featured Products

Showing 1 - 40 of 136 Products

  • StarTech 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Supports Link Fault Pass through - LED Indicators
    SKU#: AB67014 Model#: MCM110ST2
    $96.98
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • TP-Link TX401 10Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter - Interface: 1x PCI Express 3.0x4, 1x RJ45 Gigabit/Megabit Port - Network Media: 10GBASE-T/5GBASE-T/2.5GBASE-T/1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX - Data Rates: 100 Mbps, 1 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 10 Gbps for Half-Duplex mode,200 Mbps, 2 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 10 Gbps, 20 Gbps for Full-Duplex mode- TX401 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC40770 Model#: TX401
    $118.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    SKU#: AA38301 Model#: MC220L
    $39.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • TP-LINK TG-3468 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter, Realtek RTL8168B chipset (TG-3468) - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP - 32-bit PCI Express / 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port - CE, FCC, RoHS - IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-Duplex) - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AA38208 Model#: TG-3468
    $18.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • 10GBase-T PCIe Network Adapter with backward compatibility of 5/2.5/1G and 100Mbps ; RJ45 port and built-in QoS
    SKU#: AC07997 Model#: XG-C100C
    $169.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • QNAP Thunderbolt 3 to 10GBase-T Network Adapter - Single-port Thunderbolt 3 to Single-port 10GbE NBASE-T RJ-45 - Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps/5Gbps/2.5Gbps/1Gbps/100Mbps - Power, LAN Link/Act, Transfer Speed Bus LED Indicators - Bus Powered - Compatible with QNAP Thunderbolt 3 Capable NAS - System Requirements: Windows 7/10 (64-bit), macOS 10.13.3 or later - QNA-T310G1T - 2 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC20075 Model#: QNA-T310G1T
    $378.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • Synology E10G18-T2 Dual Port 10 Gigabit PCI Express Ethernet Adapter - Dual RJ45 Ports provides a total data rate of 20Gbps - Supports IEEE 802.3an/ab (10GBASE-T/1000BASE-T) and 802.3x - PCIe Interface: PCIe 3.0 x8 - Bracket Height: Low Profile and Full Height - 5 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC19633 Model#: E10G18-T2
    $418.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • StarTech 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - DIN Rail Mountable - Network up to 5 Ethernet devices through a rugged, energy-efficient, industrial 10/100Mbps Ethernet switch - DIN Rail Mountable
    SKU#: AB86545 Model#: IES5102
    $203.98
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • QNAP QNA-UC5G1T USB 3.0 to 5GbE Adapter - Interface: USB 3.0 to 5G/2.5G/1G/100M RJ-45 Port - Data Transfer: 5Gbps; 2.5Gbps; 1Gbps; 100Mbps - Cables: USB 3.0 Type-C to Type-A cable or USB Type-C to Type-C - USB Powered - QNA-UC5G1T - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC26461 Model#: QNA-UC5G1T
    $168.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit Network Adapter - 10/100/1000Mbps PCI-Express - Intel 82574L Controller - Low Profile & Full Height - Single RJ45 Connector (EXPI9301CTBLK)
    SKU#: AA38217 Model#: EXPI9301CTBLK
    $51.99
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • HPE FlexFabric 10Gb 4-Port 536FLR-T Adapter - Qlogic 57840S 10Gb Ethernet controller - 20 Gb/s bi-directional Throughput-Theoretical Bandwidth - 802.1Q VLANs - IEEE 1588 PTP - FlexibleLOM adapter - 10GBASE-T connectivity supporting up to 100 meters with CAT 6A cabling - 764302-B21 - 12 Months Limited Warranty - Open Box
    SKU#: AC41251 Model#: 764302-B21-OP
    $299.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to cart

  • Serveredge 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Multimode MTRJ Fibre Media Converter (2km)
    SKU#: AB88845 Model#: SED-100MTRJ
    $91.98

    Notify Me

  • StarTech 10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire – 1km
    SKU#: AB67013 Model#: 110VDSLEXT
    $648.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Alogic VROVA USB3.1 Type-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - Black - 1 X Gigabit Ethernet Output, 1 X USB-C Male Input - Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet - USB-C to 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet. - Plug and play device with no need for drivers or softwares - Reversible USB-C Enabled. - Backward compatible with USB 2.0. - Supports Wake-on-Lan Function
    SKU#: AC02204 Model#: UCG31G2
    $49.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • 1000BASE-T 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Copper - Up to 100m (328') - RJ-45 Connector - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000 ME3400 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB86644 Model#: GLCTST
    $106.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Intel I350-T2V2 Dual Port Ethernet Server Adapter - PCIe v2.1 - TDP: 4.4W - Intel I350 Controller - x 4 Lane - On-chip QoS and Traffic Management - Flexible Port Partitioning - Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) - PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable - Storage Over Ethernet: iSCSI, NFS - I350-T2V2 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC08284 Model#: I350T2V2
    $237.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - Link-loss forwarding - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Easy installation
    SKU#: AB67019 Model#: ET1000S40LC2
    $867.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Serveredge 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (40km)
    SKU#: AB88851 Model#: SED-100SSC-40
    $182.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB86701 Model#: SFP10GLRST
    $638.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • StarTech 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
    SKU#: AB64912 Model#: ST1000SPEX2L
    $44.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Intel X710-DA2BLKDual Port 10GbE Ethernet Converged SFP+ Network Adapter X710
    SKU#: AB87477 Model#: X710-DA2BLK
    $499.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • D-Link DUB-E130 USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - Transfer Speed: Up to 1Gbps - Wake-On-LAN - Interface: USB Type-C 3.0 - Dynamic Power Management - DUB-E130 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC26907 Model#: DUB-E130
    $69.99
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Serveredge 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (100km)
    SKU#: AB88848 Model#: SED-100SSC-100
    $545.98

    Notify Me

  • StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m over multimode LC fiber
    SKU#: AB86473 Model#: MCM1110MMLC
    $240.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • StarTech 2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - Intel X540 Chip - 100/1000/10000 Mbps (10Gb) - 20Gbps (full-duplex), 10Gbps (half-duplex) - 2x RJ-45
    SKU#: AB69075 Model#: ST20000SPEXI
    $734.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • StarTech 2-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender 802.3at/af - 2-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender - 802.3at and 802.3af - 100 m (330 ft) - Compact, wall-mountable, and rugged metal housing - 4kV ESD and surge protection - Plug-and-play setup - 52V to 56V output - Automatically detects your connected PD - No external power adapter required
    SKU#: AB93838 Model#: POEEXT2GAT
    $282.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • StarTech Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Easy to use and install - Jumbo Frame support
    SKU#: AB67016 Model#: ET91000LC2
    $412.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • 1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty
    SKU#: AB86498 Model#: GLCLHSMDST
    $105.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Multimode fiber Ethernet media converter w/ a fixed fiber to copper connection that bridges & extends Ethernet networks - Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps | 1000BASE-SX | 850nm | Max. Distance: 550m (1084') | Unmanaged - MMF | SC Connector (Full Duplex) | RJ45 | LFP | VLAN | Speed & Activity LEDs - Steel housing w/ mounting brackets / ESD Surge + Contact & Air Discharge Protection - MTBF rating 50,000hrs+ / Operating temp 0°C-50°C (32°F-122°F) - 2-yr warranty & free lifetime 24/5 multilingual support
    SKU#: AC23827 Model#: MCMGBSCMM055
    $216.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Serveredge 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (20Km)
    SKU#: AB88841 Model#: SED-1000SSC-20
    $234.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Serveredge 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Multimode ST Fibre Media Converter (2km)
    SKU#: AB88847 Model#: SED-100MST
    $76.98

    Notify Me

  • Alloy A10GE2SFP Dual SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standard - Providing up to 20Gbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity - Designed to support high-end servers, enterprise network backbones, and computing infrastructure supporting bandwidth-intensive applications - Dual SFP+ slots for installation of 10GBase-SR, LR or ER Transceiver Modules - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC18731 Model#: A10GE2SFP
    $1,227.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km - Compact design - Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP) - LED Indicators - Simple installation
    SKU#: AB67015 Model#: MCM110SC2
    $116.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • TP-Link UE305 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - Output Interface: 1/10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Port - Input Interface: 1x USB 3.0 Port - Chipset: AX88179 - Supported Operating Systems: Nintendo Switch, Windows 10/8.1/8/7, macOS & Linux - Package contents: USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter, Quick Installation Guide - Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS - Model: UE305 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC39558 Model#: UE305
    $29.00
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • USB to Fiber Optic converter easy to use with USB-enabled computer & ideal for access to a fiber network/LAN - 100Mbps |100Base FX| 1x SC Female Duplex | ASIX AX88772C | 1x USB 2.0 Type A | Multi-Mode Fiber | 1310 nm | 2 km/1.2 mi | VLAN | USB Bus-Powered - Compact form factor & no power adapter means fewer cords - Integrated SC MM fiber connection for easy deployment - Windows 7/8/8.1/10 Windows Server 2008/2012/2106; MacOS X 10.9 to 10.14; Linux LTS Kernel 3.5 to 4.11.x - 2Yr Warranty
    SKU#: AC23912 Model#: US100A20FXSC
    $369.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Serveredge 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (60Km)
    SKU#: AB88844 Model#: SED-1000SSC-100
    $667.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Lenovo ThinkSystem 10GB 2 Port SFP+ LOM - Lenovo ThinkSystem - Network adapter - LAN-on-motherboard (LOM) - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2 - Designed For hinkSystem SR530 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR550 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR850 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR860 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR950
    SKU#: AC27281 Model#: 7ZT7A00546
    $274.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

  • Edimax EN-9260TX-E Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Adapter - PCI Express Interface - 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN port
    SKU#: AB87656 Model#: EN-9260TX-E
    $15.98

    Notify Me

  • Connect to a 100Mbps Ethernet network through your laptop’s USB-A port using the 100Mbps SFP of your choice - USB to Fiber Optic Converter with open SFP slot compatible with MSA compliant SFP modules - Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security reducing the risk of data leaks - USB 2.0 Ethernet Network Adapter with certified drivers for Windows and Linux - USB 2.0 Network Adapter provides a fiber network connection to portable laptops or tablets (bus powered)
    SKU#: AC23909 Model#: US100A20SFP
    $297.98

    Notify Me

  • StarTech 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic PCI-E Network Card - 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - Single-port 10G network card with installed multimode SFP+ transceiver (up to 330 m range) - Intel 82599 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-SR) - Supports PXE network boot support, VLAN tagging, link aggregation - Up to 15K jumbo frame support - Up to 20Gbps (full duplex) bandwidth
    SKU#: AB93862 Model#: PEX10000SRI
    $806.98
    In Stock at Supplier

    Add to cart

Showing 1 - 40 of 136 Products


Buy network adapters / add-on cards from Mwave!

At Mwave, we stock various wired networking adapters and add-on cards. Our wired networking adapters and add-on cards can help you expand your networking capabilities and connectivity and improve your networking speeds. Our wired networking adapters and add-on cards include USB-to-ethernet adapters, multi-port ethernet PCIe cards, 10GbE PCIe cards and many more! We stock network adapters and add-on cards from leading brands such as Alogic, Asus, Intel, Startech and many more!

loading