Accessories (Wired)

Featured Products
12 3 4 Next 

Showing 1 - 40 of 160 Products

  • Ugreen 1M Cat6 UTP LAN Cable 26AWG CCA Blue - provides performance of up to 500 MHz - suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet) - Suitable for connecting your PC, Xbox, PS3, Laptop to your broadband router - 11201 - 12 Month Warranty
    SKU#: AB90225 Model#: 11201
    $1.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT Airmax AC Universal Antenna Mounting Bracket - 1x Base, 1x Pole, 1x M6 Pivot Bolt, 2x M6 Adjusting Bolts, 3x M6 Serrated Flange Nuts - 12 Months Limited Warranty - UB-AM
    SKU#: AB85297 Model#: UB-AM
    $24.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UCK-G2-PLUS Unifi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus - 1TB HDD - Powered by 802.3af or QC 2.0 USB-C - 1TB 2.5" Hard Drive (Upgradeable to 5TB) - Front Panel Display - Built-in Battery - 1x microSD Slot, 1x USB Type-C Port, 1x USB Type-C Power Port, 1x Ethernet Port - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC17636 Model#: UCK-G2-PLUS
    $409.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ugreen RJ 45 Network Connector - Connect two cat5e/cat6 patch cord together - Connector: RJ45 gold-plated - ACBUGN20311 - 12 Month Warranty
    SKU#: AB90211 Model#: ACBUGN20311
    $3.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UBNT Ethernet Surge Protector Gen 2 - Improved Surge Protection - 2x RJ45 Female Connectors - IEEE 802.3af PoE Support - ETH-SP-G2 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC11136 Model#: ETH-SP-G2
    $25.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Astrotek CAT6 UTP-RJ45 8P8C Connector Network Plug - 50 Pieces - Connector: 8-pin 8-contact RJ45 Plug - Supported Cable Gauge: 24 to 26 AWG - Materials: Gold-plating - Desgined for Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Solid Cabling - RoHS Compliant - ATP-8P8C-6 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC42047 Model#: ATP-8P8C-6
    $4.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • HPE Aruba Gigabit SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver - J4858D - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27575 Model#: J4858D
    $418.95
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Kordz Commercial RJ45 Strain Relief
    SKU#: AC57418 Model#: P1R45S-C6XU-CL
    $24.00
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco Power Cable for CP-7900 Series - Open Box
    SKU#: AC62074 Model#: CP-PWR-CORD-AU=-OP
    $0.99
    In Stock at Mwave

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Key Gen 2 Plus Stand - Dimensions: 134.2 x 71.7 x 43.2 mm - Weight: 225g - Material: Aluminium alloy - Aluminum Stand Accessory Designed for the Cloud Key G2 Plus - UACC-CKG2-Plus Stand
    SKU#: AC67177 Model#: UACC-CKG2-Plus Stand
    $35.95
    Available for Pre-Order

    Pre Order

  • Alogic RJ12 Coupler - Female to Female - Output: 6P6C Female x 2 - RJ12IFR
    SKU#: AC72512 Model#: RJ12IFR
    $7.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link OC400 Omada Hardware Controller - Processor: Quad-Core CPU - Memory: 4MB Nor Flash; 32GB eMMC; 8GB DDR4 - Interface: 2x 10G SFP+, 4x GE RJ45, 2x USB 3.0, 1x GE Console - Fan Quantity: 1 - Power Supply: 100~240V ~ 50/60Hz AC - Centralised Management for up to 1,000 Omada Access Points, 200 Omada Switches & 100 Omada Routers, Up to 30,000 Clients - Cloud Access - Multi-Site Management - OC400
    SKU#: AC73940 Model#: OC400
    $699.00
    Available for Pre-Order

    Pre Order

  • Kordz Professional Unshielded Toolless Cat6 RJ45 Keystone Sockets - white (6 pack)
    SKU#: AC57420 Model#: T2R45J-C6XU-WH
    $40.70
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Kordz Professional Unshielded Toolless Cat6 RJ45 Keystone Sockets - black (6 pack)
    SKU#: AC57421 Model#: T2R45J-C6XU-BK
    $40.70
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Kordz Professional Shielded Toolless Cat6A RJ45 Keystone Socket - 6 pack
    SKU#: AC57422 Model#: T3R45J-C6AS-ME
    $61.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Kordz Professional Shielded Toolless Cat6A Field Connector - 6 pack
    SKU#: AC57423 Model#: T3R45M-C6AS-ME
    $105.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable - J9285D - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27576 Model#: J9285D
    $524.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE Aruba 3800/3810M 1m Stacking Cable - J9665A - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC27580 Model#: J9665A
    $489.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE Aruba 3810 Switch Fan Tray - JL088A - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC27581 Model#: JL088A
    $577.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE Aruba X371 12VDC 250W 100-240VAC Power Supply - JL085A - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27584 Model#: JL085A
    $577.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE Aruba 3800/3810M 3m Stacking Cable - J9579A - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC27585 Model#: J9579A
    $691.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE Aruba Gigabit SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver - J4859D - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27623 Model#: J4859D
    $826.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver - J9150D - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27624 Model#: J9150D
    $659.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver - J9151E - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27625 Model#: J9151E
    $2,977.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m OM2 MMF Transceiver - J9152D - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27626 Model#: J9152D
    $2,206.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver - J9153D - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
    SKU#: AC27627 Model#: J9153D
    $12,412.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Multigigabit fiber Ethernet media converter to convert & extend copper to fiber or fiber to copper w/a fixed fiber optic connection - 1/2.5/5/10Gbps network | 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T | 1310nm | 10km/6.2mi | Unmanaged | 802.11ax | WIFI 6 Access Points - Single/Multimode Fiber | SC Connector Full Duplex|RJ45 |LFP |VLAN |Open SFP+ |Speed & Activity LEDs - Steel housing w/mounting brackets ESD Surge + Contact & Air Discharge Protection - MTBF rating 38400hrs+2-yr warranty & free lifetime 24/5 support
    SKU#: AC28976 Model#: MCM10GSFP
    $1,244.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • Serveredge CAT6 UTP Modular RJ-45 Keystone Jack - 10 Pack - Fully compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 Standard - UL 94V-O rated - Accepts solid 22-24 AWG diameter conductors - Universal colour-coding for 568A and 568B standards - Lead frame technology eliminates the possibility of PCB failures - Compatible with Serveredge Quick Tool (QTKS) - KSUC6Q-10WH - 2 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC34490 Model#: KSUC6Q-10WH
    $53.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Cisco 50cm Type 1 Stacking Cable - STACK-T1-50CM= - Designed for Catalyst 3850-24P-E, 3850-24P-L, 3850-24P-S, 3850-24PW-S, 3850-24T-E, 3850-24T-L, 3850-24T-S, 3850-48F-E, 3850-48F-L, 3850-48F-S, 3850-48P-E, 3850-48P-L, 3850-48P-S, 3850-48PW-S, 3850-48T-E, 3850-48T-L & 3850-48T-S
    SKU#: AC35956 Model#: STACK-T1-50CM=
    $145.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Flex Utility - Compability: USW-Flex - Includes: Ethernet Patch Cable and 60W PoE Adapter - Max PoE Budget: 46W - Mounting: Pole-Mountable (not included) - USW-Flex-Utility - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC36054 Model#: USW-FLEX-UTILITY
    $92.95
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • PC Locs FUYL Tower 5 Network Kit - With the network kit installed, each compartment has the ability to sync information to and pull data from each device connected inside the FUYL Tower 5. Includes 5 ethernet cables that route from the network box to each compartment and 5 x 30cm incompartment ethernet cables - Capacity: 5 - Function: Networking - PCL3-10318 - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC37036 Model#: PCL3-10318
    $279.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link OC300 Omada Hardware Controller - Centralized management for up to 500 Omada Access Points, JetStream Switches and SafeStream Routers - Interface: 2x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Ports, 1x USB3.0 Port - Cloud Access - L3 Management - Multi-Site Management - OC300 - 5 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC38993 Model#: OC300
    $399.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Access Starter Kit - NOTE: This Kit requires the UniFi Dream Machine Pro (UDM-PRO), SKU: AC31916 - Includes: 1x UA-HUB UniFi Access Hub, 1x UA-Pro UniFi Access Reader Pro, 1x UA-Lite UniFi Access Reader Lite, 1x UA-Card UniFi Access Card (20 count) - UA-SK - 12 Months Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC40241 Model#: UA-SK
    $735.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - Standards: IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z - Interface: 1x Gigabit SC Fiber Port, 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX) - Network Media: Single-mode Fiber, UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) - Power Supply: External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A - Fiber Type: 9/125 µm single-mode fiber (=2 km) - Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode - Extends fibre distance up to 2 km - TL-FC311A-2 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC40652 Model#: TL-FC311A-2
    $44.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - Standards: IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z - Interface: 1x Gigabit SC Fiber Port, 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX) - Network Media: Single-mode Fiber, UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) - Power Supply: External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A - Fiber Type: 9/125 µm single-mode fiber (=2 km) - Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode - Extends fibre distance up to 2 km - TL-FC311B-2 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC40653 Model#: TL-FC311B-2
    $44.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • RJ45 dust covers install in any standard RJ45/LAN slot keeping the open ports on switches/routers/blanking panels/network cards and media converters safe from dust and debris - RJ45 port blockers prevents network errors and potential downtime caused by dust and debris in open slots - Snap-in RJ45 protective covers are easy to insert and remove w/out disrupting adjacent ports or cables - 100 pack RJ45 female jack caps are easy to order and store
    SKU#: AC40678 Model#: RJ45COVER
    $34.95
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • TP-Link TL-FC111A-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter - Standards and Protocols: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u - Network Media: 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat.5 or above - Connector Type: 1x SC Fiber optic, 1x RJ-45 Jack - TL-FC111A-20 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC40780 Model#: TL-FC111A-20
    $29.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter - Standards and Protocols: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u - Network Media: 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat.5 or above - Connector Type: 1x SC Fiber optic, 1x RJ-45 Jack - TL-FC111B-20 - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC40781 Model#: TL-FC111B-20
    $29.00
    Available at Supplier

    Add to Cart

  • TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z - Interface: Gigabit SC Fiber Port, 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX) - Network Media: Single-mode Fibre, UTP CAT5, 5e cable (Max 100m) - Power Supply: External Power Adapter: 5V/0.6A - Wave Length: 1550nm TX, 1310nm RX - Fibre Type: 9/125 m Single-mode Fibre - Extends Fibre up to 20km - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC41096 Model#: TL-FC311A-20
    $54.00
    Currently Out of Stock

    Notify Me

  • TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z - Interface: Gigabit SC Fiber Port, 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX) - Network Media: Single-mode Fibre, UTP CAT5, 5e cable (Max 100m) - Power Supply: External Power Adapter: 5V/0.6A - Wave Length: 1310nm TX, 1550nm RX - Fibre Type: 9/125 m Single-mode Fibre - Extends Fibre up to 20km - 3 Years Limited Warranty
    SKU#: AC41097 Model#: TL-FC311B-20
    $54.00
    Available for Pre-Order

    Pre Order

Showing 1 - 40 of 160 Products

12 3 4 Next 

Buy wired networking accessories from Mwave!

At Mwave, we stock a variety of wired networking accessories. Our wired networking accessories include adapters, mounting accessories, noise filters, plugs, cables and many more! We stock wired networking accessories from leading networking brands such as HP Enterprise (HPE), TP-Link, Synology and many more.

loading