We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Loco Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE
SKU# AC20897, Model# UF-LOCO

Online Only. Ends 31/12/2020 or While Promotional Stock Lasts

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC20897 | Model # UF-LOCO

See an error? Click here and let us know

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Loco Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE - Interface: 1x GPON Port (WAN), 1x Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port - GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX) - Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX) - 3.5W Max. Power Consumption - Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter - Wall Mountable (in-Door0

Manufacturer Warranty: 12 Months Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: https://www.ubnt.com/,

· Ports: 1x GPON WAN & 1x Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port
· GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
· Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
· Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
· Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter

GPON Optical Network Unit

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power

Learn more about the UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit here!

 

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Loco Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE - Desktop Overview 1

SKU # AC20897 | Model # UF-LOCO

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading