We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

TP-Link TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
SKU# AB50843, Model# TL-SM321A

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB50843 | Model # TL-SM321A

See an error? Click here and let us know

TP-Link TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, single-mode, 10km

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.tp-link.com.au, 1300 875 465

What This Product Does
 
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
 
Features
 
 - WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
 - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving
 
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
 
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

SKU # AB50843 | Model # TL-SM321A

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading