TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit Sfp Minigbic Module
SKU# AA38827, Model# TL-SM311LM

$39.00

SKU # AA38827 | Model # TL-SM311LM

See an error? Click here and let us know

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Multi mode, LC interface, up to 550m, 3 Years Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.tp-link.com.au, 1300 875 465
Rating: 3.5 stars - 1 reviews

What This Product Does
 
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
 
Features
 
 - Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
 - Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L
 
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
 
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
 

SKU # AA38827 | Model # TL-SM311LM

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading