COVID-19 Update: Click & Collect (NSW customers) or Delivery Only. Learn More >

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
SKU# AC40653, Model# TL-FC311B-2

$44.00

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC40653 | Model # TL-FC311B-2

See an error? Click here and let us know

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - Standards: IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z - Interface: 1x Gigabit SC Fiber Port, 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX) - Network Media: Single-mode Fiber, UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) - Power Supply: External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A - Fiber Type: 9/125 µm single-mode fiber (=2 km) - Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode - Extends fibre distance up to 2 km - TL-FC311B-2 - 3 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.tp-link.com.au, 1300 875 465

· 1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
· Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
· Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
· Extends fibre distance up to 2 km
· Wave Length: 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX


What This Product Does

TL-FC311B-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fibre port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fibre can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.
 

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - Desktop Overview 1

SKU # AC40653 | Model # TL-FC311B-2

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading