TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter
SKU# AA38301, Model# MC220L

SKU # AA38301 | Model # MC220L

See an error? Click here and let us know

TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.tp-link.com.au, 1300 875 465
Rating: 0.0 stars - Model.ItemDetail.TFNumberOfUserReviews reviews

TP-LINK TL-MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19 system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

SKU # AA38301 | Model # MC220L

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading