$5.99 Flat Rate Shipping Nationwide* (no minimum spend required) - Learn More >

Tenda TEG311SM Single-Mode Optical Fibre SFP Module
SKU# AC29032, Model# TEG311SM

$65.00
Pay Now, or Pay in 4 paypal

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC29032 | Model # TEG311SM

See an error? Click here and let us know

Tenda TEG311SM Single-Mode Optical Fibre SFP Module - Interface: LC Type - Transmission Rate: 1.25Gbps - Transmission Medium: 9/125um Single-Mode Optical Fiber - Transmission Distance: 20km - Wavelength: 1310nm - Power Supply: 3.3V (Internally Powered by Switch) - 3 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty

· 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP optical transceiver module with LC port
· Hot-plugging and auto-identification for SFP optical modules
· Features a full-duplex mode
· Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard
· Compatible with Tenda's series of switches that have SFP ports

TEG311SM is a single-mode optical fibre module. It supports optical fibre transmission to extend LAN area and bandwidth, good for extending networking coverage in large and middle-sized LANs. Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard and working on 1310nm mode.

Tenda TEG311SM Single-Mode Optical Fibre SFP Module - Desktop Overview 1

SKU # AC29032 | Model # TEG311SM

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading