EOFY BONUS $20 Mwave Dollars with orders over $200*. Learn More >

Product is Eligible for EOFY Free Shipping Nationwide with orders over $200 - T&C: https://www.mwave.com.au/catalog/mwave-promos

Tenda TEG1024F 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with 2SFP
SKU# AC40142, Model# TEG1024F

$129.00
4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC40142 | Model # TEG1024F

See an error? Click here and let us know

Tenda TEG1024F 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with 2SFP - Ports: 24x RJ45, 2x SFP Ports - Transmission Media: 10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better, 1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF - Forwarding Speed: 10Mbps: 14880pps 100Mbps: 148800pps 1000Mbps: 1488000pps - TEG1024F - 3 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty

· Dedicated for surveillance and SMB
· Gigabit SFP slots up to 2000 Mbps full-wire speed
· Excellent lightning protection
· 4 working modes
· M1: Standard Mode

TEG1024F is a 24-port gigabit rackmount switch providing easy-to-use, cost-effective and fast network for IP surveillance projects, offices, workgroups and small and medium-sized enterprises. With 2 gigabit SFP combo ports used to connect to Tenda optical modules, it can be used for long distance networking up to 20 km. TEG1024F also offers a data rate in full duplex of as high as 2000 Mbps, ensuring fast transmission of large files and smooth playback of videos. With professional lightning protection circuit, the switch provides 6 kV lightning protection for all the RJ45 ports and the power module, ensuring stability and reliability of the switch. TEG1024F allows users to change its work modes among standard (default mode), flow control off, link aggregation and port VLAN, fitting multiple network environments, making it the perfect choice for you to extend or upgrade your high-speed, stable gigabit wired network at long distance.

Tenda TEG1024F 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with 2SFP  - Overview 1

 

SKU # AC40142 | Model # TEG1024F

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading