EOFY BONUS $20 Mwave Dollars with orders over $200*. Learn More >

Product is Eligible for EOFY Free Shipping Nationwide with orders over $200 - T&C: https://www.mwave.com.au/catalog/mwave-promos

StarTech USB To Fiber Optic Converter
SKU# AC19987, Model# US1GA30SXSC

$632.98
4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC19987 | Model # US1GA30SXSC

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech USB To Fiber Optic Converter - 9 Pin USB 3.0 Type-A (Fenale) & Fiber Optic SC Duplex Female Connectors - 1 Port (1000 Mbps) - Plug and Play - Cable Length: 195mm - LED Indicators: Power & Link/Activity - US1GA30SXSC - 2 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

· Provides a fiber network connection to portable laptops or tablets
· Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) enhances security, reducing the risk of data leaks
· Add a 1000Mbps 1000BaseSX SC Ethernet connection through a USB 3.0 Type-A interface

Overview

This USB to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-A) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fiber network connection. Windows® and Mac compatible, the network adapter provides a 1000Mbps Ethernet network connection and 1000Base-SX SC optical transceiver.

Fiber-optic SC port

The USB to fiber-optic converter is equipped with an optical transceiver for 1000Base-SX networks, providing network connectivity with a maximum range of 550 m over multimode fiber.

Learn more about the StarTech USB To Fiber Optic Converter on StarTech's Official Website here.

 

StarTech USB To Fiber Optic Converter - Desktop Overview 1StarTech USB To Fiber Optic Converter - Desktop Overview 2

StarTech USB To Fiber Optic Converter - Desktop Overview 3

SKU # AC19987 | Model # US1GA30SXSC

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading