COVID-19 Update: We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual. Learn More >

New to Afterpay? Get $20 off your first order. Min. Spend $50. Capped at 1,500 Redemptions. Discount will automatically be applied at the final stage of Afterpay checkout.

StarTech Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GbE SMF 10km DDM
SKU# AC31387, Model# PLUS-LR-ST

Pay Now, or Pay in 4 paypal
4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31387 | Model # PLUS-LR-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The PLUS-LR-ST is a Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 0 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 0 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: <1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markPalo Alto Networks
Hardware
Compatible BrandPalo Alto Networks®
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.31 Gbps
MTBF1,386,624,697 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product21.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31387 | Model # PLUS-LR-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading