We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+
SKU# AC31346, Model# SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31346 | Model # SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

MSA Uncoded SFP+ 10GBASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 20km (12.4mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST is a MSA Compliant downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.   Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption  
  • DDM: Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markMSA Compliant
Hardware
Compatible BrandMSA Compliant
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance20 km (12.4 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF646,156,559 hours
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.600
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product24.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 10GBase-BX MSA Compliant Fiber SFP+ Module - Downstream
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31346 | Model # SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading