EOFY BONUS $20 Mwave Dollars with orders over $200*. Learn More >

Product is Eligible for EOFY Free Shipping Nationwide with orders over $200 - T&C: https://www.mwave.com.au/catalog/mwave-promos

StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber
SKU# AC40682, Model# SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST

4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC40682 | Model # SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

MSA Uncoded SFP+ 10GBASE-BX ([NETWROKSPEED]) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself; not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

"

The SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST is a MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10GB-BX-D-STA-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

"

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade mark MSA Compliant
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
Packaging Information
Package Height 3.1 cm [1.2 in]
Package Length 11.5 cm [4.5 in]
Package Width 9 cm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 50 g [1.8 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
MTBF 646,156,559 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 5.8 cm [2.3 in]
Weight of Product 24 g [0.8 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st Line StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+
What's in the Box
Included in Package SFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC40682 | Model # SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading