We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver Module - 300m DDM
SKU# AC31348, Model# SFP-10GBASE-SR-ST

$116.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31348 | Model # SFP-10GBASE-SR-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP-10GBASE-SR-STS is an 10 GMSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.   Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 646,156,559 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3 W  
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markMSA Compliant
Hardware
Compatible BrandMSA Compliant
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF646,156,559 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product20.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 10GBase-SR MSA Compliant Fiber SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31348 | Model # SFP-10GBASE-SR-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading