We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver Module - 200m DDM
SKU# AC23890, Model# SFP10GBLRMST

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23890 | Model # SFP10GBLRMST

See an error? Click here and let us know

MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 200m (656') - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP10GBLRMST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LRM compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft.) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft.) 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity5~95% RH
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Hardware
Compatible BrandMSA Compliant
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRM
WDMNo
Packaging Information
Package Height30 mm [1.2 in]
Package Length120 mm [4.7 in]
Package Width90 mm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight53 g [1.9 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance220 m (721 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height12.6 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product23 g [0.8 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 10GBASE-LRM Fiber SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ transceiver

SKU # AC23890 | Model # SFP10GBLRMST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading