We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP - 100MbE SMF Transceiver Module - 10km DDM
SKU# AC23870, Model# SFP100BLXST

$121.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23870 | Model # SFP100BLXST

See an error? Click here and let us know

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-LX 100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP100BLXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity5~95% RH
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Hardware
Compatible BrandMSA Compliant
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LX
WDMNo
Packaging Information
Package Height33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length117 mm [4.6 in]
Package Width92 mm [3.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight95 g [3.4 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks100 Mbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height13 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length59 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product30 g [1.1 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 100BASE-LX Fiber SFP Module
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceiver

SKU # AC23870 | Model # SFP100BLXST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading