FREE Shipping Nationwide on eligible products & orders starting from $200*. Learn more >

New to Afterpay? Get $20 off your first order. Min. Spend $50. Capped at 1,500 Redemptions. Discount will automatically be applied at the final stage of Afterpay checkout.

StarTech LC SFP Dust Covers 10pk - Fiber Optic Dust Caps
SKU# AC23891, Model# SFPLCCAP10

$13.98
Pay Now, or Pay in 4 paypal

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23891 | Model # SFPLCCAP10

See an error? Click here and let us know

Fiber optic dust caps insert easily into unused LC fiber optic ports - An inexpensive way to protect your network switches from contaminants - Easy to remove - SFP plug is made of durable rubber - Works with SFP/SFP+ LC ports in optical networking equipment - SFP port dust cover / SFP dust caps / SFP port cover / SFP dust cap

Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused LC fiber optic ports.

Protect your network equipment investment

Simply insert the dust covers into the LC port of any SFP/SFP+ transceiver in your network switches. Made of a durable rubber, the dust covers block dirt and dust particles that could cause connection issues from getting inside your equipment.

The SFPLCCAP10 dust covers are backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Packaging Information
Package Height7.4 mm [0.3 in]
Package Length15.3 mm [0.6 in]
Package Width13 mm [0.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight2 g [0.1 oz]
Performance
General SpecificationsFits into female duplex LC ports for fiber optic SFP/SFP+ transceivers and keystones
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Enclosure TypeRubber
Product Height7 mm [0.3 in]
Product Length125 mm [4.9 in]
Product Width90 mm [3.5 in]
Weight of Product12 g [0.4 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Packagedust caps

SKU # AC23891 | Model # SFPLCCAP10

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading