StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Comp. SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty
SKU# AC23779, Model# EXSFP1GELXST

$107.79

SKU # AC23779 | Model # EXSFP1GELXST

See an error? Click here and let us know

100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX guaranteed - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 1000BASE-LX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 3 092 408 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The EXSFP1GELXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF3,092,408 hours
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height12.5 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length56.6 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product19 g [0.7 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Comp. SFP Module
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable RequirementsFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
MSA or Juniper Networks compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceiver
Performance
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight48 g [1.7 oz]
Package Width119 mm [4.7 in]
Package Length94 mm [3.7 in]
Package Height33 mm [1.3 in]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Compatible BrandJuniper
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity5~95% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female

SKU # AC23779 | Model # EXSFP1GELXST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading