WIDE RANGE 25,000 + PRODUCTS       |       SAME DAY DISPATCH*       |       PC EXPERTS

StarTech HPE JD119B Compatible SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver - 10km DDM
SKU# AC23813, Model# JD119BST

$83.95

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23813 | Model # JD119BST | Brand StarTech


See an error? Click here and let us know

HPE JD119B Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 5900 12500 5500 5820 5120 5130 A5800 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The JD119BST is an HP JD119B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF3,092,408 hours
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height12.5 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length56.6 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product16 g [0.6 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Module
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable RequirementsFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
MSA or HP compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceiver
Performance
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight46 g [1.6 oz]
Package Width118 mm [4.6 in]
Package Length93 mm [3.7 in]
Package Height33 mm [1.3 in]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Compatible BrandHP
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity5~95% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female

SKU # AC23813 | Model # JD119BST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading