We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech HPE JD093B Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver - 200m DDM
SKU# AC31342, Model# JD093B-ST

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31342 | Model # JD093B-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

HPE JD093B Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 200m (656') - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 5900 12500 5500 5820 5120 5130 A5800 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The JD093B-ST is an HP D093B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF145,858,878 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product21.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HP JD093B Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.31 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance200 m (656 ft)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Package Width90.000
Package Length115.000
Package Height31.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
Compatible BrandHP®
Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markHP

SKU # AC31342 | Model # JD093B-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading