We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech HPE JD092A Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver - 300m DDM
SKU# AC31339, Model# JD092A-ST

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31339 | Model # JD092A-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

HPE JD092A Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 5900 12500 5500 5900 5120 5900AF - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The JD092A-ST is a HP JD092A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF498,745,585 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product20.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HP JD092A Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.31 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m (984 ft)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Package Width90.000
Package Length115.000
Package Height31.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Compatible BrandHP®
Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markHP

SKU # AC31339 | Model # JD092A-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading