WIDE RANGE 25,000 + PRODUCTS       |       SAME DAY DISPATCH*       |       PC EXPERTS

StarTech HPE J9153A Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver - 40km DDM
SKU# AC31401, Model# J9153A-ST

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31401 | Model # J9153A-ST | Brand StarTech


See an error? Click here and let us know

HPE J9153A Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 2530 2540 2910al 2930F 2930M 3500yl 3800 3810M - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The J9153A-ST is a HP J9153A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF426,514,897 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.6W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1550nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product24.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HP J9153A Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km (24.8 mi)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Package Width90.000
Package Length115.000
Package Height31.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
Compatible BrandHP®
Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markHP

SKU # AC31401 | Model # J9153A-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading