We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech HPE J9150A Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver - 300m DDM
SKU# AC31340, Model# J9150A-ST

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31340 | Model # J9150A-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

HPE J9150A Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 1400 1700 1800 2510 2600 2610 2810 3400 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The J9150A-ST is a HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markHP
Hardware
Compatible BrandHP®
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.31 Gbps
MTBF498,745,585 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product20.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31340 | Model # J9150A-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading