We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech HPE 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver - 550m DDM
SKU# AC23690, Model# 3CSFP91ST

$110.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23690 | Model # 3CSFP91ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

HPE 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - For HPE switches like: 3812 3824 3848 4070 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The 3CSFP91ST is an HP 3CSFP91 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF3,381,761 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height12.5 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length56.6 mm [2.2 in]
Performance
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight44 g [1.6 oz]
Package Width93 mm [3.7 in]
Package Length102 mm [4 in]
Package Height32 mm [1.3 in]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Compatible BrandHP
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity5~95% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Width13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product17 g [0.6 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Module
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or HP compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceiver

SKU # AC23690 | Model # 3CSFP91ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading