WIDE RANGE 25,000 + PRODUCTS       |       SAME DAY DISPATCH*       |       PC EXPERTS

StarTech HP 0231A0A8 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
SKU# AC31332, Model# 0231A0A8-ST

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31332 | Model # 0231A0A8-ST | Brand StarTech


See an error? Click here and let us know

100% compatibility with HP 0231A0A8 guaranteed - Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP+ modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-LR Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) - MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The 0231A0A8-ST is a HP 0231A0A8 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markHP
Connector(s)
Connector ASFP Slot Plug
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Hardware
Compatible BrandHP®
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF1,386,624,697 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product21.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HP 0231A0A8 Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31332 | Model # 0231A0A8-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading