INSTANT $20 OFF* Shipping on orders over $150 only - Learn More >

StarTech HDMI Over Fiber Extender - HDMI® 2.0b - 7.1 Sound - 4K 60Hz
SKU# AC39345, Model# ST121HD20FXA

$1,066.98
Pay Now, or Pay in 4 paypal
4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC39345 | Model # ST121HD20FXA

See an error? Click here and let us know

This long range HDMI over Fiber Extender lets you transmit your HDMI audio and video signal 3300 feet (1000 m) over single-mode or 1000 feet (300 m) over multimode fiber - This HDMI optical extender supports resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz providing four times the resolution of 1080p - The UHD HDMI Extender supports HDMI 2.0b capabilities, offering 4:4:4 chroma subsampling - The HDMI over Fiber converter kit includes both the transmitter and receiver for a complete end-to-end solution

Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

· Astonishing 4K Picture Quality
· Long-Distance Transmission
· The Choice of IT Pros Since 1985

"

This HDMI over Fiber Extender kit lets you transmit your HDMI® audio video signal up to 3300 feet (1000 m) over single-mode fiber, or up to 1000 feet (300 m) over multimode fiber. This converter kit includes both the transmitter and receiver for a complete end-to-end solution.

Astonishing 4K Picture Quality 

This HDMI optical extender supports resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (3840 x 2160), providing four times the picture quality of high-definition (1080p). The UHD HDMI Extender supports HDMI 2.0 capabilities, offering 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. This ensures a crystal-clear picture quality and breathtaking color reproduction that is ideal for delivering video content from sources such as Apple TV 4K, Fire TV Stick 4K, or nVidia Shield TV.  

Long-Distance Transmission 

The Long Range HDMI Extender allows you to extend an HDMI signal up to 3300 feet (1000 m) over single-mode fiber and 1000 feet (300 m) over multimode fiber. Not only is this an incredibly long range solution that can extend an HDMI signal across or between buildings, but because fiber optics transmit data using light rather than copper, it will not cause or be affected by electromagnetic Interference (EMI). 

The Choice of IT Pros Since 1985   

StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales. 

ST121HD20FXA is backed by 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support. 

" "

Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors Fiber Optic LC Simplex Female
  HDMI (19 pin) Female
  IrDA (Infrared, SIR/FIR) Female
Remote Unit Connectors Fiber Optic LC Simplex Female
  HDMI (19 pin) Female
  IrDA (Infrared, SIR/FIR) Female
Environmental
Humidity 0-80%
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
Storage Temperature -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F)
Hardware
Audio Yes
Cabling Fiber Optic
Daisy-Chain No
Ports 1
Rack-Mountable Optional
Packaging Information
Package Height 5.7 cm [2.2 in]
Package Length 18.5 cm [7.3 in]
Package Width 25 cm [9.8 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1 kg [2.2 lb]
Performance
Audio Specifications Supports Dolby® TrueHD, DTS-HD MA, Atmos
IR Interface IR Interface: Bi-directional
38Khz / ±10° / 5M
Max Distance 1 km (0.6 mi)
Maximum Cable Length 1 m [3.3 ft]
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 18 Gbps
Maximum Digital Resolutions 4096 x 2160 (4K) @ 60 Hz
Supported Resolutions Single Mode
1000 Meters at 4096 x 2160 60Hz

Multimode
300 Meters at 4096 x 2160 60Hz
Wide Screen Supported Yes
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Material Steel
Product Height 1.8 cm [0.7 in]
Product Length 16.1 cm [6.3 in]
Product Width 6.8 cm [2.7 in]
Weight of Product 282 g [10 oz]
Power
Center Tip Polarity Positive
Input Voltage 100 - 240 AC
Output Current 1A
Output Voltage 5V DC
Plug Type M
Power Consumption (In Watts) 3
Power Source 2 AC Adapters Included
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st Line StarTech.com HDMI Over Fiber Extender - HDMI® 2.0b - 7.1 Sound - 4K 60Hz
What's in the Box
Included in Package 7ft. [2.1m] Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  Foot Pad Set
  IR Blaster
  IR Receiver
  Local HDMI® Extender Unit
  Mounting Brackets
  Remote HDMI® Receiver Unit
  Universal Power Adapter NA / UK / EU / AU
  User Manual

"

SKU # AC39345 | Model # ST121HD20FXA

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading