COVID-19 Update: We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual. Learn More >

StarTech Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver 6.2 mi
SKU# AC40664, Model# 10320-ST

Pay Now, or Pay in 4 paypal
4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC40664 | Model # 10320-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1270nm to 1330nm Single Mode - Up to 6.2mi (10 km) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

"

The 10320-ST is an Extreme Networks® 10320 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 95,832,026 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 2.5W 

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

"

Hardware
Compatible Brand Extreme Networks
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
Packaging Information
Package Height 3.1 cm [1.2 in]
Package Length 11.5 cm [4.5 in]
Package Width 9 cm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 50 g [1.8 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks 40 Gbps
DDM No
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 41.25Gbps
MTBF 95,832,026 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts) 2.5W
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1270nm to 1330nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 7.2 cm [2.8 in]
Product Width 1.8 cm [0.7 in]
Weight of Product 44 g [1.6 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st Line StarTech.com Extreme Networks 453154-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver 10 km
What's in the Box
Included in Package QSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC40664 | Model # 10320-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading