EOFY BONUS $20 Mwave Dollars with orders over $200*. Learn More >

Product is Eligible for EOFY Free Shipping Nationwide with orders over $200 - T&C: https://www.mwave.com.au/catalog/mwave-promos

StarTech Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
SKU# AC31361, Model# 10303-ST

4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31361 | Model # 10303-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

100% compatibility with Extreme Networks 10303 guaranteed - Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 200 m (656 ft) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-LRM Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1W - Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) - MTBF: 145,858,878 hours

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The 10303-ST is an Extreme Networks 10303 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markExtreme Networks
Hardware
Compatible BrandExtreme Networks®
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance200 m (656 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF145,858,878 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product21.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31361 | Model # 10303-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading