We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Extreme Networks 10056H Compatible - 1GbE BiDi SMF SFP
SKU# AC31288, Model# 10056H-ST

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31288 | Model # 10056H-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

Extreme Networks 10056H Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-D (1Gbps) - 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Extreme Networks switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The 10056H-ST is an Extreme Networks 10056H compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's 10057H-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX-D compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.   Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • DDM: Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF286,217,327 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.500
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width56.600
Weight of Product20.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056H SFP Module - Downstream
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.00 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Package Width90.000
Package Length115.000
Package Height31.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-BX
Compatible BrandExtreme Networks®
Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markExtreme Networks

SKU # AC31288 | Model # 10056H-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading