We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Ethernet to SC SM Fiber Media Converter
SKU# AB67020, Model# ET90110SM302

$397.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB67020 | Model # ET90110SM302

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - Link-loss forwarding - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Easy to use and install

Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps (Full Duplex Mode)
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Enclosure TypeSteel
Product Height24 mm [0.9 in]
Product Length155 mm [6.1 in]
Product Weight398 g [14 oz]
Product Width87 mm [3.4 in]
Power
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Input Current0.36A
Performance
Max Transfer Distance30 km (18.6 mi)
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Auto MDIXYes
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.8 kg [1.7 lb]
Hardware
WDMNo
PoENo
Environmental
Storage Temperature-10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
Humidity10~90% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsRJ-45 Female
Fiber Optic SC Duplex Female
Power
Input Voltage115V-230V AC
Output Current1.6 A
Output Voltage12 DC
Plug TypeM
Power Consumption (In Watts)19.2
Power SourceAC Adapter Included
What's in the Box
Included in PackageFiber Media Converter
Grounding Screw
Instruction Manual
Universal power adapter: comes ready for NA/EU/UK only when you buy in NA/EU/UK; comes ready for Australia and New Zealand only when you buy in Australia and New Zealand

SKU # AB67020 | Model # ET90110SM302

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading