We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Ethernet to SC MM Fiber Media Converter
SKU# AB67022, Model# ET90110SC2

$179.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB67022 | Model # ET90110SC2

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - Link-loss forwarding - Supports full or half-duplex operation - Easy to use and install

Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Performance
Max Transfer Distance2 km (1.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps (Full Duplex Mode)
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Enclosure TypeSteel
Product Height24 mm [0.9 in]
Product Length153 mm [6 in]
Product Weight600 g [21.2 oz]
Product Width87 mm [3.4 in]
Power
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Input Current0.48A
Input Voltage100 ~ 240 AC
Output Current1.6 A
Output Voltage12 DC
Plug TypeM
Power SourceAC Adapter Included
What's in the Box
Included in PackageFiber Media Converter
Grounding Screw
Instruction Manual
Universal power adapter: comes ready for NA/EU/UK only when you buy in NA/EU/UK; comes ready for Australia and New Zealand only when you buy in Australia and New Zealand
Performance
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Auto MDIXYes
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.9 kg [1.9 lb]
Hardware
WDMNo
PoENo
Industry StandardsIEEE802.3 (10BASE-T)
IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX)
IEEE802.3u (100BASE-FX)
Environmental
Storage Temperature-10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
Humidity10~90% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsRJ-45 Female
Fiber Optic SC Duplex Female

SKU # AB67022 | Model # ET90110SC2

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading