We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF - 400m DDM
SKU# AC31267, Model# SFP10GSREMST

$287.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31267 | Model # SFP10GSREMST

See an error? Click here and let us know

Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 400m (1312') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP10GSREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markDell EMC
Hardware
Compatible BrandDell EMC™
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance400 m (1312 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF38,631,862 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.600
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product30.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31267 | Model # SFP10GSREMST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading