We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+
SKU# AC31272, Model# SFP10GBX10US

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31272 | Model # SFP10GBX10US

See an error? Click here and let us know

Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-U (10Gbps) - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver - Up to 10km (6.2mi) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM - Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself - not the life of the Dell EMC switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP10GBX10US is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP10GBX10DS. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX10 compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.   Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • MTBF: 3,736,187 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • DDM: Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markDell EMC
Connector(s)
Connector ASFP Slot Plug
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Hardware
Compatible BrandDell EMC™
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 10GBASE-BX10
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF3,736,187 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.600
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product30.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U SFP+ Module - Upstream
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31272 | Model # SFP10GBX10US

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading