We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GbE MMF 400m DDM
SKU# AC31276, Model# QSFP40GESR4E

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31276 | Model # QSFP40GESR4E

See an error? Click here and let us know

Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 400m (1312') - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The QSFP40GESR4E is a Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: MPO 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)
  • MTBF: 45,017,120 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markDell EMC
Hardware
Compatible BrandDell EMC™
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
Packaging Information
Package Height350.000
Package Length205.000
Package Width120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight60.000
Performance
Compatible Networks40 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance400 m (1312 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40.00 Gbps
MTBF45,017,120 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.600
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product40.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageQSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31276 | Model # QSFP40GESR4E

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading