We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 80km
SKU# AC31314, Model# SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST

$1,573.98
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31314 | Model # SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

10GBASE-ZR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: ASR9000 ASR1000 NCS5500 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C9200L - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markCisco
Hardware
Compatible BrandCisco®
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance80 km (49.7 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF426,514,897 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1550nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product24.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31314 | Model # SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading