FREE Shipping to Syd, Melb, Bris & Can metro orders over $100*. Learn more >

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ZR
SKU# AC39340, Model# SFP-10G-ZR-ST

4 payments available with afterpay
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC39340 | Model # SFP-10G-ZR-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 1550nm | Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: ASR9000 ASR1000 NCS5500 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C9200L - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

· Wavelength: 1550nm
· Connection Type: LC Connector
· MTBF: 426,514,897 hours

"

The SFP-10G-ZR-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

"

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade mark Cisco
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
Packaging Information
Package Height 3.1 cm [1.2 in]
Package Length 11.5 cm [4.5 in]
Package Width 9 cm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 50 g [1.8 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
MTBF 426,514,897 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1W
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 5.8 cm [2.3 in]
Weight of Product 24 g [0.8 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st Line StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver - 80km
What's in the Box
Included in Package SFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC39340 | Model # SFP-10G-ZR-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading