We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver
SKU# AC23847, Model# MASFP10GBSR

$422.98
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23847 | Model # MASFP10GBSR

See an error? Click here and let us know

10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 300m (984') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MS425 MX600 MX450 MS450 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) 
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
MTBF1,967,709 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height12.6 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length54 mm [2.1 in]
Product Width13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product18 g [0.6 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.2 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. Module
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ transceiver
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight47 g [1.7 oz]
Package Width117 mm [4.6 in]
Package Length93 mm [3.7 in]
Package Height34 mm [1.3 in]
Hardware
WDMNo
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Compatible BrandCisco Meraki
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity5~95% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female

SKU # AC23847 | Model # MASFP10GBSR

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading