StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Comp. SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Pack
SKU# AB86632, Model# GLCSXMM10PST

$861.98
Own it now, pay later

SKU # AB86632 | Model # GLCSXMM10PST

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Comp. SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Pack - Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF3,381,761 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeZinc-Plated Casing
Product Height12 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length57 mm [2.2 in]
Product Weight0 kg [0 lb]
Product Width13 mm [0.5 in]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Comp. SFP Module - 10 Pack
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceivers
Performance
Max Transfer Distance550 m (1804 ft)
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
DDMNo
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight214 g [7.6 oz]
Hardware
WDMNo
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Compatible BrandCisco
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity5~95% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female

SKU # AB86632 | Model # GLCSXMM10PST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading