We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Comp. SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver - 10 Pack
SKU# AB86632, Model# GLCSXMM10PST

$703.98
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB86632 | Model # GLCSXMM10PST

See an error? Click here and let us know

1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: IE3200 IE3300 ME1200 ME2400 N9300 N9500 N9200 IE3400 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF3,381,761 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeZinc-Plated Casing
Product Height12 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length57 mm [2.2 in]
Product Weight0 kg [0 lb]
Product Width13 mm [0.5 in]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Comp. SFP Module - 10 Pack
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceivers
Performance
Max Transfer Distance550 m (1804 ft)
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
DDMNo
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight214 g [7.6 oz]
Hardware
WDMNo
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Compatible BrandCisco
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity5~95% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female

SKU # AB86632 | Model # GLCSXMM10PST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading