We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. SFP 1GbE SMF/MMF Transceiver - 10 Pack
SKU# AB86453, Model# GLCLHSMD10ST

$893.98
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB86453 | Model # GLCLHSMD10ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The GLCLHSMD10ST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • MTBF: 200,000 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF200,000 hours
TypeSingle Mode / Multi Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height8 mm [0.3 in]
Product Length58 mm [2.3 in]
Product Weight17 g [0.6 oz]
Product Width12 mm [0.5 in]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. Module - 10 Pack
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Performance
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Auto MDIXYes
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight227 g [8 oz]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
Compatible BrandCisco
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity5~95% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceivers

SKU # AB86453 | Model # GLCLHSMD10ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading