We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver - 20km
SKU# AC23674, Model# SFPG1320C

$120.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23674 | Model # SFPG1320C

See an error? Click here and let us know

1000BASE-LH 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) - Up to 20km (12.4mi) - LC Connector DDM - For Cisco switches like: Firepower IE2000 IE4000 C9300 IE3000 ME3400 IR1101 ISR1100 - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) 
  • MTBF: 2,722,277 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance20 km (12.4 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF2,722,277 hours
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height10 mm [0.4 in]
Product Length60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Width12 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product20 g [0.7 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
What's in the Box
Included in Package1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP
Performance
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight48 g [1.7 oz]
Package Width118 mm [4.6 in]
Package Length92 mm [3.6 in]
Package Height33 mm [1.3 in]
Hardware
WDMNo
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
Compatible BrandCisco
Environmental
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity30~70% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female

SKU # AC23674 | Model # SFPG1320C

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading