WIDE RANGE 25,000 + PRODUCTS       |       SAME DAY DISPATCH*       |       PC EXPERTS

StarTech Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GbE MMF - 400m DDM
SKU# AC31390, Model# QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31390 | Model # QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST | Brand StarTech


See an error? Click here and let us know

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 (40Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 400m (1312'.) - MPO Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST is an Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode 
  • Connection Type: MPO 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 244,610,583 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markArista Networks
Hardware
Compatible BrandArista Networks®
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
Packaging Information
Package Height34.000
Package Length117.000
Package Width92.000
Shipping (Package) Weight75.000
Performance
Compatible Networks40 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance400 m (1312 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40.00 Gbps
MTBF244,610,583 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height8.500
Product Length1.9 cm [0.7 in]
Product Width122.000
Weight of Product37.500
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageQSFP+ Transceiver

SKU # AC31390 | Model # QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading