We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP 1GbE MMF 550m DDM
SKU# AC31281, Model# AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST

$67.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC31281 | Model # AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) - Up to 550m (1804') - LC Connector DDM - Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router & will not void your OEM warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 629,953,711 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markArista Networks
Hardware
Compatible BrandArista Networks®
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.00 Gbps
MTBF629,953,711 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.500
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width56.600
Weight of Product16.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver

SKU # AC31281 | Model # AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading