We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SKU# AC27037, Model# A50FBLCLC7

$49.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC27037 | Model # A50FBLCLC7

See an error? Click here and let us know

OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable features?50/125 micron?fiber?- High bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection - Aqua fiber optic cable is ideal for 850nm and 1350nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources - LSZH flame retardant jacket for a safe connection on the 10Gb fiber cable - Individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection.  

Built for Performance 

With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. 

Reliable Connection 

Each OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. 

High-Quality Construction  

Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. 

A50FBLCLC7 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.     

Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length7 m [23 ft]
ColorAqua
Product Height10 mm [0.4 in]
Product Length7 m [23 ft]
Product Width13 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product96 g [3.4 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
What's in the Box
Included in Package7 m Fiber Patch Cable
Performance
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight106 g [3.7 oz]
Package Width21.5 cm [8.5 in]
Package Length20 cm [7.9 in]
Package Height20 mm [0.8 in]
Hardware
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size50/125
Environmental
Storage Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Operating Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Humidity0~90% RH
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male

SKU # AC27037 | Model # A50FBLCLC7

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading